2019 Womens State of Origin

Discussion in 'Rep Footy' started by rhugh89, Jun 16, 2019.

  1. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    [​IMG][​IMG]

    FRIDAY JUNE 21ST, 2019 @ 7:45PM
    NORTH SYDNEY OVAL, SYDNEY

    NSW TEAM

    1. CORBAN MCGREGOR
    2. JESSICA SERGIS
    3. TIANA PENITANI
    4. ISABELLE KELLY
    5. SHAKIAH TUNGAI
    6. KIRRA DIBB
    7. MADDIE STUDDON
    8. SIMAIMA TAUFA-KAUTAI
    9. KYLIE HILDER
    10. VANESSA FOLIAKI
    11. KEZIE APPS
    12. SHONTELLE STOWERS
    13. HANNAH SOUTHWELL

    14. BOTILLE VETTE-WALSH
    15. HOLLI WHEELER
    16. TAKILELE KATOA
    17. MILLIE BOYLE

    18. SHAYLEE BENT


    QLD TEAM

    1. CHELSEA BAKER
    2. KARINA BROWN
    3. STEPHANIE MOOKA
    4. AMBER PILLY
    5. MEG WARD
    6. ALI BRIGGINSHAW
    7. JENNI-SUE HOEPPER
    8. HEATHER BALLINGER
    9. BRITTANY BREAYLEY
    10. STEPH HANCOCK
    11. TAZMIN GRAY
    12. ANNETTE BRANDER
    13. RONA PETERS

    14. AMY TURNER
    15. TALLISHA HARDEN
    16. CHELSEA LENARDUZZI
    17. JESSIKA ELLISTON

    18. ELLE STITT


    HEAD TO HEAD

    GAMES - 20
    NSW - 3
    QLD - 16
    DRAWN - 1

    PREVIOUS WINNERS

    1999 - QLD
    2000 - QLD
    2001 - QLD
    2002 - QLD
    2003 - QLD
    2004 - QLD
    2005 - QLD
    2006 - QLD
    2007 - QLD
    2008 - QLD
    2009 - QLD
    2010 - QLD
    2011 - QLD
    2012 - QLD
    2013 - QLD
    2014 - QLD

    2015 - DRAW
    2016 - NSW
    2017 - NSW
    2018 - NSW
     
  2. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    This was a great game last year, They have a curtain raiser as well with the under 18s womens origin game
     
  3. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    2019 Harvey Norman Jillaroos Merit Team

    1. Corban McGregor
    2. Jess Sergis

    3. Amber Pilley
    4. Isabelle Kelly
    5. Steph Mooka
    6. Kirra Dibb
    7. Maddie Studdon

    8. Chelsea Lenarduzzi
    9. Brittany Breayley

    10. Simaima Taufa
    11. Holli Wheeler

    12. Annette Brander
    13. Hannah Southwell

    14. Ali Brigginshaw

    15. Millie Boyle
    16. Steph Hancock
    17. Botille Vette-Welsh


    https://www.nswrl.com.au/news/2019/06/24/nsw-dominate-jillaroos-merit-team/
     

Share This Page