2019 Dally M Awards

Discussion in 'General Rugby League' started by rhugh89, Oct 25, 2018.

  1. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    All news relating to the 2019 Dally M Awards
     
  2. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    ROUND 1 DALLY M VOTES

    Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos

    Cameron Munster 3, Nelson Asofa-Solomona 2, Corey Oates 1. Judge: Darren Lockyer

    Newcastle Knights v Cronulla Sharks

    David Klemmer 3, Edrick Lee 2, Matt Moylan 1. Judge: Steve Roach

    Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Adam Reynolds 3, Sam Burgess 2, Damien Cook 1. Judge: Dene Halatau

    New Zealand Warriors v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

    Blake Green 3, Bunty Afoa 2, Ken Maumalo 1. Judge: Braith Anasta

    Wests Tigers v Manly Sea Eagles

    Robbie Farah 3, Esan Marsters 2, Josh Aloiai 1. Judge: Greg Alexander

    North Queensland Cowboys v St George Illawarra Dragons

    Jason Taumalolo 3, Michael Morgan 2, Jordan Kahu 1. Judge: Justin Hodges

    Penrith Panthers v Parramatta Eels

    Mitchell Moses 3, Blake Ferguson 2, Shaun Lane 1. Judge: Andrew Johns

    Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders

    Josh Papalii 3, John Bateman 2, Josh Hodgson 1. Judge: Corey Parker






     
  3. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    ROUND 2 DALLY M VOTES AND LADDER

    St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Sam Burgess 3, Adam Reynolds 2, Braidon Burns 1. Judge: Mark Geyer

    Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm

    Jahrome Hughes 3, Cameron Smith 2, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 1. Judge: Jimmy Smith

    Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys

    Tevita Pangai jnr 3, Jack Bird 2, Andrew McCullough 1. Judge: Wally Lewis

    Cronulla Sharks v Gold Coast Titans

    Matt Moylan 3, Shaun Johnson 2, Andrew Fifita 1. Judge: Brett Finch

    Newcastle Knights v Penrith Panthers

    James Maloney 3, Reagan Campbell-Gillard 2, Kalyn Ponga 1. Judge: Corey Parker

    Manly Sea Eagles v Sydney Roosters

    Luke Keary 3, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 2, James Tedesco 1. Judge: Brett Kimmorley

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels

    Clint Gutherson 3, Junior Paulo 2, Blake Ferguson 1. Judge: Gary Belcher

    Wests Tigers v New Zealand Warriors

    Robbie Farah 3, Luke Brooks 2, Benji Marshall 1. Judge: Justin Hodges


    Dally M Rd2.png


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2019/03/24/nrl-round-2-snapshot-plus-dally-m-votes-and-leaderboard/





     
  4. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    ROUND 3 DALLY M VOTES AND LADDER

    Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons

    Paul Vaughan 3, Ben Hunt 2, Anthony Milford 1. Judge: Billy Moore

    Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights

    John Bateman 3, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad 2, Josh Hodgson 1. Judge: Braith Anasta


    Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters

    James Tedesco 3, Siosuia Taukeiaho 2, Victor Radley 1. Judge: Dene Halatau

    Manly Sea Eagles v New Zealand Warriors

    Tom Trbojevic 3, Daly Cherry-Evans 2, Addin Fonua-Blake 1. Judge: Gary Belcher

    North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla Sharks

    Dally M votes: Chad Townsend 3, Andrew Fifita 2, Josh Morris 1. Judge: Justin Hodges

    Penrith Panthers v Melbourne Storm

    Dally M votes: Cameron Munster 3, Suliasi Vunivalu 2, Dale Finucane 1. Judge: Steve Roach

    Wests Tigers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

    Kieran Foran 3, Dylan Napa 2, Corey Harawira-Naera 1. Judge: Darren Lockyer

    South Sydney Rabbitohs v Gold Coast Titans

    Dally M votes: Damien Cook 3, Cody Walker 2, Tevita Tatola 1. Judge: Brett Kimmorley

    Dally M Rd3.png


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2019/03/31/round-3-nrl-snapshot-plus-dally-m-votes-and-leaderboard/






     
  5. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    DALLY M LEADERBOARD AFTER ROUND 9

    14 - Cameron Munster
    12 - Cameron Smith
    12 - James Tedesco
    10 - Cody Walker
    10 - Clinton Gutherson
    10 - Chad Townsend
    10 - Damien Cook
    10 - Sam Burgess
    9 - Mitchell Pearce
    9 - Mitchell Moses
    9 - John Bateman
    9 - Siosiua Taukeiaho
    8 - Robbie Farah
    8 - Paul Vaughan
    8 - Adam Reynolds
    8 - Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    7 - Luke Keary
    7 - Latrell Mitchell
    7 - Anthony Milford
    7 - David Klemmer
    7 - Daly Cherry-Evans
    7 - Ben Hunt
    7 - Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

    OTHER KNIGHTS PLAYERS

    4 - Kalyn Ponga
    3 - Edrick Lee
    2 - Danny Levi
    1 - Shaun Kenny Dowall
     
  6. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    ROUND 10 DALLY M VOTES

    Storm v Wests Tigers - Ryan Papenhuyzen 3, Benji Marshall 2, Dale Finucane 1. Judge: Jimmy Smith

    Panthers v Warriors - Agnatius Paasi 3, Kodi Nikorima 2, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 1. Judge: Matt Elliott

    Broncos v Roosters - Payne Haas 3, Joe Ofahengaue 2, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 1. Judge: Justin Hodges

    Titans v Bulldogs - Kieran Foran 3, Jack Cogger 2, Jarrod Wallace 1. Judge: Corey Parker

    Cowboys v Eels - Jason Taumalolo 3, Matthew Scott 2, Jordan McLean 1. Judge: Corey Parker

    Raiders v Rabbitohs - Cameron Murray 3, Josh Papalii 2, Damien Cook 1. Judge: Alan Tongue

    Dragons v Knights - Mitchell Pearce 3, Kalyn Ponga 2, Danny Levi 1. Judge: Steve Roach

    Sharks v Sea Eagles - Brendan Elliot 3, Addin Fonua-Blake 2, Martin Taupau 1. Judge: Michael Ennis

    DALLY M LEADERBOARD AFTER ROUND 10

    14 - Cameron Munster
    12 - Mitchell Pearce
    12 - Cameron Smith
    12 - James Tedesco
    11 - Damien Cook
    10 - Cody Walker
    10 - Clinton Gutherson
    10 - Chad Townsend
    10 - Sam Burgess
    9 - Mitchell Moses
    9 - John Bateman
    9 - Siosiua Taukeiaho
    9 - Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    8 - Robbie Farah
    8 - Paul Vaughan
    8 - Jason Taumalolo
    8 - Adam Reynolds
    7 - Luke Keary
    7 - Latrell Mitchell
    7 - Cameron Murray
    7 - Anthony Milford
    7 - Josh Papalii
    7 - David Klemmer
    7 - Daly Cherry-Evans
    7 - Ben Hunt
    7 - Payne Haas
    7 - Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad

    OTHER KNIGHTS PLAYERS

    6 - Kalyn Ponga
    3 - Edrick Lee
    3 - Danny Levi
    1 - Shaun Kenny Dowall
     
  7. member 2299

    member 2299 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Posts:
    7,031
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Nambucca Heads
    Foran 3? Cogger played all over him and was MOTM for mine.
     
    Captain Planet likes this.
  8. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus Staff Member Admin

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    26,136
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    ROUND 11 DALLY M VOTES

    Eels v Panthers - Josh Mansour 3, Dylan Edwards 2, Nathan Cleary 1. Judge: Braith Anasta


    Sea Eagles v Titans - Tyrone Roberts 3, Moeaki Fotuaika 2, AJ Brimson 1. Judge: Ryan Girdler

    Knights v Roosters - Mitchell Pearce 3, Kalyn Ponga 2, David Klemmer 1. Judge: Brett Finch

    Raiders v Cowboys - Michael Morgan 3, Jason Taumalolo 2, Josh McGuire 1. Judge: Steve Roach

    Warriors v Broncos - Payne Haas 3, Matt Lodge 2, Anthony Milford 1. Judge: Corey Parker

    Rabbitohs v Wests Tigers - Damien Cook 3, Cameron Murray 2, Luke Brooks 1. Judge: Greg Alexander

    Bulldogs v Storm - Josh Addo-Carr 3, Jesse Bromwich 2, Brandon Smith 1. Judge: Michael Ennis

    Dragons v Sharks - Matt Moylan 3, Briton Nikora 2, Cameron McInnes 1. Judge: Darren Lockyer

    DALLY M LEADERBOARD AFTER ROUND 11

    15 - Mitchell Pearce
    14 - Cameron Munster
    14 - Damien Cook
    12 - Cameron Smith
    12 - James Tedesco
    10 - Jason Taumalolo
    10 - Cody Walker
    10 - Clinton Gutherson
    10 - Chad Townsend
    10 - Payne Haas
    10 - Sam Burgess
    9 - Mitchell Moses
    9 - John Bateman
    9 - Cameron Murray
    9 - Siosiua Taukeiaho
    9 - Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    8 - Robbie Farah
    8 - Paul Vaughan
    8 - Adam Reynolds
    8 - Anthony Milford
    8 - David Klemmer
    8 - Kalyn Ponga

    7 - Matt Moylan
    7 - Luke Keary
    7 - Latrell Mitchell
    7 - Michael Morgan
    7 - Josh Papalii
    7 - Daly Cherry-Evans
    7 - Ben Hunt
    7 - Luke Brooks
    7 - Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    6 - Tyrone Roberts
    6 - Kieran Foran
    6 - Jake Trbojevic
    6 - Blake Green
    6 - Martin Taupau
    6 - Benji Marshall
    6 - Andrew Fifita

    OTHER KNIGHTS PLAYERS

    3 - Edrick Lee
    3 - Danny Levi
    1 - Shaun Kenny Dowall
     
  9. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Payne Haas has taken out Rookie of the Year with Maika Sivo taking out the Ken Irvine Medal

    Sent from my SM-G975F using Tapatalk
     
    Last edited: Oct 2, 2019
  10. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Captain of the year - Cameron Smith
    Try of the Year - Roger Tuivasa-Sheck vs Raiders
    Hit of the Year - Jorge Taufua on Cameron Munster
    Munster leads Dally M polling with 17 after rd 16.
    Favourite Tedesco sits at 14 votes.
     
  11. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Josh Jackson takes out the Provan Summons medal while James Tedesco takes out the Peter Frilingos award for Moment of the Year with his try for NSW in the decider.
     
  12. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Bellamy takes out coach of the year
    After Rd 20 Cam Smith leads polling with 25, James Tedesco only just behind with 23.
     
  13. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Jessica Sergis takes out the NRLW Player of the Year
     
  14. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Dally M standings after Round 22:

    James Tedesco - 29
    Cameron Smith - 27
    Mitchell Moses - 26
    Payne Haas - 24
    Cameron Munster - 22
     
  15. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Interchange Player of the Year - Brandon Smith
    Second Rower of the Year - John Bateman
    Lock of the Year - Cameron Murray
    Front Rower of the Year - Payne Haas
    Winger of the Year - Ken Maumolo
     
  16. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Five-eight of the Year - Cameron Munster
    Halfback of the Year - Mitchell Moses
    Centre of the Year - Latrell Mitchell
     
  17. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    Fullback of the Year - James Tedesco
     
  18. -Patrick-

    -Patrick- Dank memes n' big screens

    Joined:
    May 24, 2009
    Posts:
    1,484
    Location:
    Fletcher
    James Tedesco has won the 2019 Dally M for Best Player.

    Here is a full summary of the awards (sorry for my spamming this thread)

    Fullback: James Tedesco
    Winger: Ken Maumolo
    Centre: Latrell Mitchell
    5/8: Cameron Munster
    Halfback: Mitchell Moses
    Prop: Payne Haas
    Hooker: Cameron Smith
    Second Row: John Bateman
    Lock: Cameron Murray

    Int: Brandon Smith

    Captain of the Year: Cameron Smith
    Coach of the Year: Craig Bellamy
    Rookie of the Year: Payne Haas
    NRL Top Tryscorer: Maika Sivo
    NRLW Player of the Year: Jessica Sergis
    Hit of the Year: Jorge Taufua
    Try of the Year: Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    Peter Frilingos: James Tedesco
    Provan Summons: Josh Jackson
     

Share This Page