2018 Intrust Super Cup

Discussion in 'General Rugby League' started by rhugh89, Dec 14, 2017.

  1. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    ISC LADDER AFTER ROUND 7

    ISC Ladder Round 7.png
     
  2. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 8 teams


    QRL Media
    Tue 24 Apr 2018, 05:56 PM



    The Anzac Round is a special one for all the Intrust Super Cup teams, with a many of the home teams set to honour the day with special services.

    On the field, a number of teams will have reshuffled team line-ups this week's - with their NRL affiliated clubs having to make adjustments to their teams.

    Mackay Cutters v Tweed Heads Seagulls at BB Print Stadium, Mackay on Saturday, April 28 – 1.10pm * (Channel 9 TV game)

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoa’i 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Jack Hickson 8. Sam Hoare 14. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Mitchell Dunn 15. Lona Kaifoto 13. Thomas Murphy (c) 12. Bennett Leslie 16. Nicholas Brown 17. Jardine Bobongie 18. Jesse Dee

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. AJ Brimson 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Brayden McGrady 5. Tevita Folau 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 13. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 9. Sam Meskell 10. Leilani Latu 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 14. Ryan Simpkins 15. Maia Sands 17. Rex Johnson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 16. Tony Matautia 17. Eli Levido 18. Hiale Roycroft

    Coach: Ben Woolf

    Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, April 28 – 3pm

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphreys 5. Wes Conlon 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 4. Sam Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 15. Huskie Teutau 16. Rowan Winterfield 19. Mitch Carpenter

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Scott Schulte 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Samson Graham 16. Tom Geraghty 15. Nathan Watts 17. Hugh Pratt 25. Trai Fuller

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Easts Tigers v Norths Devils at Suzuki Stadium on Saturday, April 28 – 4pm

    Easts Tigers

    1. Joseph Bond 2. Linc Port 3. Maeli Seve 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Ollie Olds 8. Ash Little 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Adam Crear 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Heath Wilson 15. Anton Iaria 16. Jack Anderson 17. Harley Aiono 18. Jarred Tuite 19. James Salter 20. Jesse Uhlmann

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Norths Devils

    1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gehamat Shibasaki 4. Gary Riccardi 5. Luke Pollock 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Mikaere Beattie 10. Oshae Tuiasau 11. Moses Noovao-Mcgreal 12. Guy Williams 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Iain Riccardi 15. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 16. Carne Doyle-Manga 19. Calum Gahan

    Coach: Rohan Smith

    Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Barlow Park on Saturday, April 28 – 6pm

    Northern Pride

    1. Gideon Mosby 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Todd Carney 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. James Clark 13. Graham Clark 15. Darryn Schonig 16. Troy Kapea 17. Emry Pere 14. Jordan Biondi-Odo 18. Jack Murphy 19. Connor Jones 20. Shawn Bowen

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Alex Copelin 3. Matt Soper-Lawler 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Justin Olam 6. Brentt Warr 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Jacob Hind 14. Lachlan Roe 15. Liam McDonald 16. Sam Burns 17. Louis Geraghty 19. Harrison Muller

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    CQ Capras v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Browne Park on Saturday, April 28 – 7pm

    CQ Capras

    1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 17. Maipele Morseau 7. Blake Goodman 6. Jerry Key (c) 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Oliver Percy (c) 11. Dave Cowhan 8. Bill Cullen 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Brad Lupi 16. Phil Nati 12. Dave Taylor

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Halfback Michael Dobson 8. Junior Pita 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Max Elliott 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Alex Barr

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Burleigh Bears v Papua New Guinea Hunters at Pizzey Park on Sunday, April 29 – 2pm

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Toby McIntosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Justin Tavae 6. Christopher Law 7. Josh Rogers 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Ben Hannant 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Joe Greenwood

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    PNG Hunters

    1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Wawa Paul 4. Butler Morris 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Silas Gahuna 10. Baundo Aba 11. Nixon Putt 12. Ila Alu 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Patrick Morea 15. Mekenzie Yei 16. Adam Korave 17. Dilbert Issac 18. Julius Yakopa 19. Willie Minoga 20. William Mone

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Townsville Blackhawks v Souths Logan Magpies at Jack Manski Oval on Sunday, April 29 – 2.30pm

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Jonathon Reuben 2. Levi Dodd 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Jordan Drew 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Zach Clay 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Andrew Davey 13. Temone Power 16. Joe Boyce 17. Cade Maloney 22. Sione Lousi 19. Brent Woolf

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simi Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Jordan Scott 16. Thomas Flegler 17. Daniel Tamou 15. Phil Dennis (c) 18. Dan Russell

    Coach: Jon Buchanan


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/04/24/intrust-super-cup-round-8-teams/
     
  3. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    ISC LADDER AFTER ROUND 8

    ISC Ladder Round 8.png
     
  4. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 9 teams



    QRL Media
    Tue 1 May 2018, 05:57 PM




    It is a shortened round this weekend, with six team having the bye in Round 9 of the Intrust Super Cup.

    Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters at Bishop Park on Saturday, May 5 - 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9, QLD)

    Norths Devils

    1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Chevi Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Calum Gahan 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Iain Riccardi 12. Oshae Tuiasau 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Danny Kerr 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Brandon Lee 17. Stephen Coombe 18. Jarryd Dodd 19. Moses Noovao-Mcgreal 20. Josh Afoa

    Coach: Rohan Smith

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Yamba Bowie 2. Sheldon Bobbert 3. Kurt Wiltshire 4. Blake Atherton 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Darcy Cox 12. Thomas Murphy 13. Nicholas Brown 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Brenden Treston 17. Jardine Bobongie 18. Tyson Martin

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Townsville Blackhawks v Burleigh Bears at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, May 5 - 5pm

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Jonathon Reuben 2. Michael Carroll 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Levi Dodd 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Clay 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Andrew Davey 13. Joe Boyce 16. Temone Power 17. Cade Maloney 22. Sione Lousi 19. Brent Woolf

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Toby McIntosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Brenko Lee 5. Tyronne Roberts-Davis 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Josh Rogers 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Ben Hannant 15. Dylan Kelly 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Joe Greenwood

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Sunshine Coast Falcons v CQ Capras at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, May 6 - 12noon

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. William Toloi 4. Justin Olam 5. Jake Ainsworth 6. Cooper Johns 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Liam McDonald 11. Dane Hogan 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Louis Geraghty 14. Jacob Hind 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Harrison Muller 17. Caleb Daunt 19. Connor Donehue 20. Mackenzie Reid 21. Lachlan Roe 22. Nick Timm

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    CQ Capras

    1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Blake Goodman 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Oliver Percy (c) 11. Dave Cowhan 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jerry Key (C) 14. Aaron Teroi 15. Brad Lupi 16. Jamie Hill 17. Aaron Flanagan 18. Luke George 19. Tyson White

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers at Davies Park on Sunday, May 6 -3pm

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Patrick Mago 11. Simi Fatafehi 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Brendon Gibb 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis (c) 16. Sam Lavea 17. Thomas Flegler

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Easts Tigers

    1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 3. Conor Carey 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Adam Crear 14. James Salter 15. Ash Little 16. Harley Aiono 17. Brayden Torpy 18. Anton Iaria

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Ipswich Jets - bye

    Northern Pride - bye

    PNG Hunters - bye

    Redcliffe Dolphins - bye

    Tweed Heads Seagulls - bye

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls - bye


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/05/01/intrust-super-cup-round-9-teams/
     
  5. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    ISC LADDER AFTER ROUND 9

    ISC Ladder Round 9.png
     
  6. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 10 teams


    QRL Media
    Tue 8 May 2018, 06:01 PM



    Some suprise inclusions and NRL call-ups provide plenty of interest in the Round 10 Intrust Super Cup teams.

    Redcliffe Dolphins v Northern Pride at Dolphin Stadium on Saturday, May 12 – 1.10pm * (Channel 9 TV game)

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Scott Schulte 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Samson Graham 16. Aaron Whitchurch 14. Tom Geraghty 15. Nathan Watts 17. Hugh Pratt 18. Trai Fuller

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Northern Pride

    1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Jordan Biondi-Odo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. James Clark 13. Graham Clark 14. Darryn Schonig 16. Troy Kapea 17. Emry Pere 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 18. Nathan Wales 19. Connor Jones 20. Shawn Bowen

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Tweed Heads Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Saturday, May 12 – 1.30pm

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Brendan Elliot 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Brayden McGrady 5. Shaun Carney 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 8. Leilani Latu 9. Sam Meskell 10. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 11. Manuel-Liolevave 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Maia Sands 15. Jack Cook 17. Shane Gillham 14. Eli Levido 16. Jarrod Morfett 18. Regan Muir 19. Tony Matautia

    Coach: Ben Woolf

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 9. Jayden Connors 15. Huskie Teutau 16. Rowan Winterfield 17. Rory Humphreys 19. Mitch Carpenter

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls v PNG Hunters at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, May 13 – 3pm

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Junior Pita 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Max Elliott 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Alex Barr 18. Edward Burns

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    PNG Hunters

    1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Dilbert Issac 11. Nixon Putt 12. Ila Alu 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Charlie Simon 15. Baundo Aba 16. Silas Gahuna 17. Julius Yakopa 18. William Mone 19. Brendon Gotuno 20. Patrick Morea

    Coach: Michael Marum


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/05/08/intrust-super-cup-round-10-teams/
     
  7. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 10

    ISC Ladder Round 10.png
     
  8. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Round 11 Intrust Super Cup teams



    QRL Media
    Tue 15 May 2018, 05:58 PM



    Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers at Cbus Super Stadium on Saturday, May 19 – 12.40pm

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Toby McIntosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Hayden Schwass 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Joe Greenwood 18. Matthew Robinson 19. Jeff Lynch 20. Joshua Berkers

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Easts Tigers

    1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Conor Carey 3. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Ash Little 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Young Tonumaipe'a 15. Anton Iaria 16. Jack Anderson 17. Harley Aiono 18. Brayden Torpy 19. Jarred Tuite

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Ipswich Jets v Norths Devils at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, May 19 – 1.10pm* (Channel 9 TV game)

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 9. Jayden Connors 16. Rowan Winterfield 17. Rory Humphreys 19. Mitch Carpenter

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Norths Devils

    1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Chevi Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Oshae Tuiasau 9. Calum Gahan 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Iain Riccardi 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Dalton Phillips 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Patrick Akauola 17. Alex Bishop 18. Josh Afoa 19. Danny Kerr 20. Riley Leota

    Coach: Rohan Smith

    PNG Hunters v Central Queensland Capras at Oil Search National Football Stadium on Saturday, May 19 – 3pm

    PNG Hunters

    1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Dilbert Issac 11. Nixon Putt 12. Ila Alu 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Charlie Simon 15. Baundo Aba 16. Silas Gahuna 17. Edene Gebbie 18. Julius Yakopa 19. William Mone 20. Patrick Morea

    Coach: Michael Marum

    CQ Capras

    1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden (c) 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Oliver Percy 11. Jamie Hill 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jerry Key 15. Brad Lupi 16. Maipele Morseau 17. Luke George 18. Aaron Flanagan 14. Aaron Teroi 19. Peter Rogers 20. Tyson White

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Sunshine Coast Falcons v Redcliffe Dolphins at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, May 19 – 5pm

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 4. William Toloi 5. Jake Ainsworth 6. Brentt Warr 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Christopher Lewis 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jacob Hind 14. Caleb Daunt 15. Liam McDonald 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Harrison Muller 19. Nick Timm 20. Connor Donehue 21. Sam Burns

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Joshua Fauid 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. James Taylor 9. Sheldon Pitama 10. Sam Anderson 11. Scott Schulte 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Toby Rudolf 15. Nathan Watts 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt 18. Josh Beehag

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Tweed Heads Seagulls v Northern Pride at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, May 20 – 2pm

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Brendan Elliot 2. Ryland Jacobs 4. Konrad Hurrell 3. Brayden McGrady 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 8. Jarrod Morfett 9. Eli Levido 16. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Maia Sands 10. Jarrod Morfett 14. Sam Meskell 15. Jack Cook 17. Shane Gillham

    Coach: Ben Woolf

    Northern Pride

    1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Enari Tuala 6. Jake Clifford 7. Jordan Biondi-Odo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. James Clark 13. Graham Clark 14. Nathan Wales 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Troy Kapea 17. Emry Pere 18. Connor Jones 19. Darryn Schonig 20. Shawn Bowen 21. Bradley Stephen 22. Gideon Gela-Mosby

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters at Davies Park on Sunday, May 20 – 3pm

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Simi Fatafehi 12. Daniel Tamou 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Brendon Gibb 16. Sam Lavea 17. David Fifita 18. Uiti Baker 19. Sam Elliott

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Yamba Bowie 2. Sheldon Bobbert 3. E Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Kurt Wiltshire 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Nicho Hynes 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Darcy Cox 12. Thomas Murphy (c) 13. Nicholas Brown 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Interchange Kellen Jenner 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Brenden Treston 18. Johnny Faletagoa'i 19. Cooper Bambling

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Townsville Blackhawks v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Jack Manski Oval on Sunday, May 20 – 2pm

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Jonathon Reuben 2. Levi Dodd 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Clay 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Temone Power 13. Joe Boyce 16. Ross Bella 17. Cade Maloney 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi 18. Andrew Niemoeller (c)

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Junior Pita 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Max Elliott 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Alex Barr 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

    Coach: Adam Brideson


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/05/15/round-11-intrust-super-cup-teams/
     
  9. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 11

    ISC Ladder Round 11.png
     
  10. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Round 12 Intrust Super Cup team lists


    QRL Media
    Tue 22 May 2018, 06:01 PM



    Plenty of stars in in Round 12 of the Intrust Super Cup kicks off this Saturday.

    Redcliffe Dolphins v CQ Capras at Dolphin Stadium on Saturday, May 26 -1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Scott Schulte 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Tristan Hope 10. Sam Anderson 11. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Samson Graham 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    CQ Capras

    1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden (c) 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 1.0 Oliver Percy 11. Jamie Hill 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jerry Key 15. Brad Lupi 16. Maipele Morseau 18. Aaron Flanagan 19. Peter Rogers

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters at Pizzey Park on Saturday, May 26 – 4pm

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Toby McIntosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Hayden Schwass 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Ben Hannant

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Lachlan Coote 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Kurt Wiltshire 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Jordan Grant 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Thomas Murphy (c) 13. Nicholas Brown 14. Darcy Cox 15. Lona Kaifoto 16. Kellen Jenner 17. Brenden Treston 18. Johnny Faletagoa'i

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Northern Pride v Norths Devils at Barlow Park on Saturday, May 26 – 6pm

    Northern Pride

    1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jake Clifford 7. Jordan Biondi-Odo 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Hancock 12. James Clark 13. Graham Clark 14. Nathan Wales 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Troy Kapea 17. Emry Pere 18. Connor Jones 19. Darryn Schonig 20. Shawn Bowen

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Norths Devils

    1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Chevi Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Oshae Tuiasau 9. Calum Gahan 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Iain Riccardi 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Guy Williams 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 17. Dalton Phillips 19. Alex Bishop

    Coach: Rohan Smith

    Tweed Heads Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, May 27 – 2pm

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Brendan Elliot 2. Ryland Jacobs 4. Konrad Hurrell 3. Brayden McGrady 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 18. Leilani Latu 17. Eli Levido 16. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 11. Manuel-Liolevave 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Maia Sands 8. Jarrod Morfett 9. Sam Meskell 10. Tristan Lumley 14. Tony Matautia 15. Jack Cook 19. Shane Gillham

    Coach: Ben Woolf

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Jordon Ah-One-Remfrey 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Jahrome Hughes 7. Cooper Johns 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Lachlan Roe 12. Jye Ballinger (c) 13. Jacob Hind 14. Rhys Jacks 15. Martin Cordwell 16. Liam McDonald 17. Harrison Muller 19. Nick Timm 20. Connor Donehue

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, May 27th - 3.00pm

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Junior Pita 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Max Elliott 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Alex Barr 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Easts Tigers

    1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 3. Conor Carey 18. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster c) 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Brayden Torpy 15. Ash Little 16. Michael Egan 17. Harley Aiono

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    PNG Hunters v Townsville Blackhawks at National Football Stadium on Sunday, May 27 -3pm

    PNG Hunters

    1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Edene Gebbie 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Dilbert Issac 11. Nixon Putt 12. Ila Alu 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Baundo Aba 16. Patrick Morea 17. Stanton Albert 18. William Mone 19. Butler Morris 20. Mekenzie Yei

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Jonathon Reuben 2. Levi Dodd 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Clay 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Temone Power 13. Joe Boyce 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi 14. Zachary Santo 15. Andrew Niemoeller

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Souths Logan Magpies v Ipswich Jets at Davies Park on Sunday, May 27th – 3.00pm

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Rhys Melville 9. Travis Waddell 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Brendon Gibb 12. David Fifita 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Sam Elliott 16. Simi Fatafehi 17. Patrick Mago

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 9. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Rory Humphreys 21. Rowan Winterfield 19. Mitch Carpenter

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/05/222/round-12-intrust-super-cup-team-lists/
     
  11. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 12

    ISC Ladder Round 12.png
     
  12. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 13 teams


    QRL Media
    Tue 29 May 2018, 06:01 PM



    Round 13 kicks off with the Channel 9 cameras heading up to Rockhampton to capture the Capras at home against the Blackhawks.

    CQ Capras v Townsville Blackhawks at Browne Park on Saturday, June 2nd – 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    CQ Capras

    1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Brad Lupi 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Oliver Percy (c) 11. Jerry Key (c) 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Aaron Flanagan 19. Luke George

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Shaun Hudson 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Temone Power 13. Joe Boyce 14. Zach Clay 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi 15. Andrew Niemoeller (c)

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, June 2 – 3pm

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Rory Humphreys 20. Rowan Winterfield 19. Timote Paseka

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Toby McIntosh 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Matthew Robinson 18. Joe Greenwood

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Easts Tigers v PNG Hunters at Suzuki Stadium on Saturday, June 2 – 4pm

    Easts Tigers

    1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 3. Conor Carey 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally (c) 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 14. Ollie Olds 10. Brett Greinke 11. Christian Welch 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 15. Ash Little 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Harley Aiono 9. Chris Ostwald

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    PNG Hunters

    1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara (c) 10. Dilbert Issac 11. Nixon Putt 12. Ila Alu 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Mekenzie Yei 16. Patrick Morea 17. Stanton Albert 18. Julius Yakopa 19. Brendon Gotuno 20. Baundo Aba

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Mackay Cutters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at BB Print Stadium Mackey on Saturday, June 2 – 6pm

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Yamba Bowie 2. Johnny Faletagoa'i 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Kurt Wiltshire 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Darcy Cox 12. Thomas Murphy (c) 13. Lona Kaifoto 14. Jack Hickson 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Bennett Leslie 17. Brenden Treston

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Edward Burns 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Lachlan Lee 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Patrick Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Max Elliott 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Alex Barr

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies at Barlow Park on Saturday, June 2nd – 6.00pm

    Northern Pride

    1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. Nathan Wales 13. Graham Clark 14. Troy Kapea 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Emry Pere 18. Connor Jones 19. Keelan White 20. Shawn Bowen 21. James Clark

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Patrick Mago 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simi Fatafehi 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Head Seagulls at Dolphin Stadium on Saturday, June 2nd - 6m

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Scott Schulte 4. Moses Pangai 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Sam Anderson 11. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Samson Graham 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Shaun Carney 2. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brendan Elliot 3. Konrad Hurrell 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 18. Leilani Latu 17. Eli Levido 16. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Ryan Simpkins 13. Maia Sands 8. Jarrod Morfett 9. Sam Meskell 10. Tristan Lumley 15. Jack Cook 19. Shane Gillham 20. Tony Matautia

    Coach: Ben Woolf

    Sunshine Coast Falcons v North Devils at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, June 3rd -3.00pm

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Jordon Ah-One-Remfrey 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jacob Hind 13. Liam McDonald 14. Harrison Muller 15. Sam Burns 16. Jordan Brown 17. Lachlan Roe 19. Connor Donehue 20. Nick Timm

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Norths Devils

    1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Chevi Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Alex Bishop 10. Oshae Tuiasau 17. Guy Williams 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 11. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 14. Dalton Phillips 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Riley Leota 18. Moses Noovao-Mcgreal 19. Jack Miers 20. Patrick Akauola

    Coach: Rohan Smith


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/05/29/intrust-super-cup-round-13-teams/
     
  13. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 13

    ISC Ladder Round 13.png
     
  14. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 14 teams


    QRL Media
    Tue 5 Jun 2018, 05:56 PM



    An enticing match-up to start the weekend's round of football with the top-of-the-table Burleigh Bears hosting an in-form Northern Pride in the Channel 9 TV game on Saturday.

    Burleigh Bears v Northern Pride at Pizzey Park on Saturday, June 9 – 1.10pm* (live on Ch 9)

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jai Whitbread 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Matt White 15. Toby McIntosh 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Matthew Robinson 18. Joe Greenwood 19. Jess Savage


    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Northern Pride

    1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Javid Bowen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Tom Hancock 12. Nathan Wales 13. Graham Clark 14. Troy Kapea 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Emry Pere 18. Connor Jones 19. Justin Castellaro 20. Shawn Bowen 21. Aidan Day

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Sunshine Coast Falcons v Souths Logan Magpies at Souths Coast Stadium on Saturday, June 9 – 5pm

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 12. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 10. Jacob Hind 13. Liam McDonald 14. Harrison Muller 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Sam Burns 17. Jordan Brown

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Brendon Gibb 20. Patrick Mago 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simi Fatafehi 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Townsville Blackhawks v Easts Tigers at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, June 9 - 5pm

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Jaelen Feeney 18. Sam Martin 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller (c) 13. Temone Power 15. David Munro 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Easts Tigers

    1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 3. Conor Carey 18. Cheyse Blair 5. Jarrod McInally (c) 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 14. Ollie Olds 10. Brett Greinke 11. Michael Egan 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 9. Chris Ostwald 15. Ash Little 16. Kelma Tuilagi 17. Harley Aiono 19. Brayden Torpy 20. Anton Iaria 21. Harry Pondekas

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras at Browne Park on Saturday, June 9 – 6pm

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Shaun Carney 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Koni Hurrell 4. Brendan Elliot 5. Talor Walters 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 16. Leilani Latu 9. Eli Levido 10. Cheyne Whitelaw (c) 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Maia Sands 8. Jarrod Morfett 14. Sam Meskell 15. Jack Cook 17. Hiale Roycroft 18. Tony Matautia

    Coach: Ben Woolf

    CQ Capras

    1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Blake Goodman 8. Brad Lupi 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Bill Cullen 11. Jerry Key (c) 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Luke George

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins at Bishop Park on Sunday, June 10 - 2pm

    Norths Devils

    1. Jack Ahearn 2. Namila Davui 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Chevi Ellis 6. Troy Dargan 7. Todd Murphy 8. Oshae Tuiasau 9. Dalton Phillips 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Moses Noovao-Mcgreal 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 14. Alex Bishop 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Riley Leota 17. Guy Williams

    Coach: Rohan Smith

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 11. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Toby Rudolf 14. Moses Pangai 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, June 10 – 3pm

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitch Cronin 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Jayden Berrell 8. Alex Barr 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Max Elliott 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Til Vea 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Kalolo Saitaua 15. Mitch Frei (c) 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Keenan Palasia

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Ben White 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Rory Humphreys 20. Rowan Winterfield 9. Isimeeli Hafoka 19. Mitch Carpenter

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters at National Football Stadium on Sunday, June 10 – 3pm

    PNG Hunters

    1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara (c) 10. Stanton Albert 11. Nixon Putt 12. Mekenzie Yei 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Patrick Morea 15. Ila Alu 16. Dilbert Issac 17. Edene Gebbie 18. Moses Meninga 19. William Mone 20. Julius Yakopa

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Nathan Saumalu 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Blake Atherton 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Shane Wright 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Sam Murphy 15. Jesse Dee 16. Brenden Treston 17. Johnny Faletagoa'i 18. Lona Kaifoto

    Coach: Steve Sheppard


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/06/05/intrust-super-cup-round-14-teams/
     
  15. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 14

    ISC Ladder Round 14.png
     
  16. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 15 team lists


    QRL Media
    Tue 12 Jun 2018, 05:58 PM



    Friday night football comes to the Intrust Super Cup with the Ipswich Jets hosting the PNG Hunters to launch Round 15.

    Ipswich Jets v PNG Hunters at North Ipswich Reserve on Friday, June 15 – 7pm

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Wes Conlon 2. Marmin Barba 3. Ben White 4. Sam Caslick 5. Richie Pandia 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Rowan Winterfield 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Isimeeli Hafoka 19. Mitch Carpenter 20. Pio Seci

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    PNG Hunters

    1. Adex Wera 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Charlie Simon 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara (c) 10. Stanton Albert 11. Nixon Putt 12. Mekenzie Yei 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Ase Boas (c) 15. Ila Alu 16. Dilbert Issac 17. Patrick Morea 18. Moses Meninga 19. Edene Gebbie 20. Wawa Paul

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Tweed Heads Seagulls v Norths Devils at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Saturday, June 16 – 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Shaun Carney 2. Ryland Jacobs 4. Konileti Hurrell 3. Brendan Elliot 5. Talor Walters 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 16. Leilani Latu 9. Eli Levido (c) 10. Maia Sands 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Ryan Simpkins 8 Jarrod Morfett 15. Jack Cook 17. Hiale Roycroft 18. Sam Meskell

    Coach: Ben Woolf

    Norths Devils

    1. Jack Ahearn 2. Michael Lucas 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Namila Davui 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Prop 1 Oshae Tuiasau 9. Dalton Phillips 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Brandon Lee 12. Moses Noovao-Mcgreal 13. John Palavi (C) 14. Alex Bishop 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Riley Leota 17. Guy Williams 18. Patrick Akauola 19. Jack Miers 20. Jordan Riki 21. Jack Peoples

    Coach: Rohan Smith

    Townsville Blackhawks v Mackay Cutters at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, June 16 – 6pm

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Shaun Hudson 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller (c) 13. Temone Power 15. Jordan Drew 16. Ross Bella 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Lachlan Coote 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Jack Joass 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Dane Francis 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Shane Wright 12. Brenden Treston 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Sam Murphy 15. Kellen Jenner 16. Lona Kaifoto 17. Bennett Leslie 18. Johnny Faletagoa’i 19. Jye Andersen

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride at BMD Kougari Oval on Saturday, June 16 – 7pm

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Mitch Cronin 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Jayden Berrell 8. Alex Barr 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Max Elliott 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Til Vea 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Stedman Lefau 15. Mitch Frei 16. Lachlan Lee 17. Keenan Palasia 19. Kalolo Saitaua

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Northern Pride

    1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Nathan Wales 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Emry Pere 18. Troy Kapea 19. Jack Campagnolo

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Pizzey Park on Sunday, June 17 – 2pm

    Burleigh Bears

    1 Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Matthew Robinson 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Jai Whitbread 18. Jess Savage

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Keelyn Tuuta-Edwards 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Caleb Daunt 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Christopher Lewis 12. Jacob Hind 13. Liam McDonald (c) 14. Sandor Earl 15. Harrison Muller 16. Lachlan Roe 17. Sam Burns 19. Louis Geraghty

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Easts Tigers v CQ Capras at Suzuki Stadium on Sunday, June 17 – 2pm

    Easts Tigers

    1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Conor Carey 3. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally (c) 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Matthew Groat 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Michael Egan 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Ollie Olds 15. Ash Little 16. Anton Iaria 17. Harley Aiono 18. Jarred Tuite 19. Brayden Torpy

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    CQ Capras

    1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Blake Goodman 8. Oliver Percy (c) 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Jerry Key (c) 11. Bill Cullen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Darcy Davey 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Brad Lupi 18. Aaron Flanagan 19. Luke George 20. Jamie Minto

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins at Davies Park on Sunday, June 17 – 3pm

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1 Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Rhys Melville 11. Brendon Gibb 12. David Fifita 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simi Fatafehi 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Moses Pangai 5. Josh Beehag 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. James Taylor 9. Jake Turpin 10. Toby Rudolf 11. Jamil Hopoate 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Sam Anderson 14. Scott Schulte 15. Nathan Watts 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Hugh Pratt

    Coach: Adam Mogg


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/06/12/intrust-super-cup-round-15/
     
  17. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Round 14 Team of the Week

    1. Ben Hampton (Northern Pride) (c)

    The Cowboys-contacted fullback sent a strong message to coach Paul Green with one of the most dominant individual performances to date, in season 2018. Hampton scored two tries, set up a further two, busted seven tackles and ran for a huge 258m in a Hastings Deering Man of the Match performance.

    2. Kalifa Faifai Loa (Townsville Blackhawks)

    The experienced Blackhawks winger was at his best in Round 14, running for 189m from 21 carries, and scoring his eighth try of the season in the 77th minute, capping off a convincing win for the Townsville side.

    3. Gehamat Shibasaki (Norths Devils)

    The young Norths Devils centre continues to trouble his opposition with his strong running game and footwork at the line, and Round 14 was no different; scoring a try, busting four tackles, running for 202m and setting up a try for winger Namila Davui in the 25th minute. After Round 14, Shibasaki now averages 144m running metres per game.

    4. Marion Seve (Souths Logan Magpies)

    A solid performer in a losing side, the Souths Logan centre continues to push his claims for a XXXX Queensland Residents call up, with his strong running game and tackle-busting ability, running for 162m, busting seven tackles and scoring a try in the 64th minute. The 96kg centre continues to be one of the most damaging ball runners in the competition, sitting in third place for most run metres with 1960, with an average of 150m per game.

    5. Gideon Gela-Mosby (Northern Pride)

    With the recent form slump of North Queensland Cowboys, Northern Pride flyer Gideon Gela-Mosby was looking to impress, and played a key role in securing a last-minute victory against the Burleigh Bears, scoring the winning try in the final minute of the game. Mosby, troubled his opposition with his speed and footwork, busting 3 tackles and breaking the line on two occasions.

    6. Jalen Feeney (Townsville Blackhawks)

    Back-to-back Team of the Week appearances for the Blackhawks half. Feeney was instrumental for Townsville in their 32-point victory over the Tigers with two try assists, two line break assists, 258 kick metres and 141 running metres.

    7. Jake Clifford (Northern Pride)

    An outstanding performance from the Pride half in Round 14, securing victory for his side with a conversion from the sideline after fulltime. Clifford was again lethal with the boot kicking five from five conversions, kicking in play for 278m and setting up a try with a kick for fullback Hampton in the 69th minute.

    8. Jacob Hind (Sunshine Coast)

    The Sunshine Coast forward was a standout performer in the Falcons 14-8 victory over Souths Logan, running for 100m, busting 6 tackles, scoring a try and making 39 tackles.

    9. Jake Turpin (Redcliffe Dolphins)

    In just his second game back from injury, the Dolphins rake was a solid performer in a losing side, setting up three tries, making 37 tackles and kicking for 145m.

    10. Jordan Grant (Mackay Cutters)

    A shining light for the Mackay Cutters, the 109kg front-rower made a number of strong carries against a hard-hitting Hunters forward pack, running for 185m from 17 carries. Grant also aimed up in defence with 33 tackles.

    11. David Fifita (Souths Logan Magpies)

    It was a big week for the Magpies wrecking-ball, after he captained the Queensland Under 18 side on Wednesday evening. Fifita backed up for Souths Logan with an impressive 80-minute performance, where he ran for 190m, made a line break and busted eight tackles. After just three games, the Broncos-contracted forward averages 173m and eight tackle breaks per game.

    12. Andrew Niemoeller (Townsville Blackhawks)

    A dominant performance from the Townsville edge back-rower, running for 141m, making 28 tackles and scoring two tries.

    13. Ben Shea (Ipswich Jets)

    Currently second in the competition for Run Metres with 2024m from 201 carries; the Ipswich lock-forward was again at his damaging best , running for 194m, busting five tackles and getting over for two meat pies.

    14. Adex Wera (PNG Hunters)

    PNG fullback Wera was simply unstoppable against the Mackay Cutters, running for a huge 286m (most of any player in 2018), making two line breaks, four tackle breaks and scoring a sensational 70m try in the 25th minute.

    15. Connor Jones (Northern Pride)

    The Pride utility had an immediate impact off the bench for Northern Pride, setting up a try for winger Murray Taulagi in the 24th minute, and then capitalising on a Ben Hampton line break, to score a try for himself in the 32nd minute. The Pride utility also aimed up in defence making 31 tackles.

    16. Patrick Carrigan (Wynnum Manly Seagulls)

    Wynnum back-rower continues to go from strength-to-strength, and was a standout performer for the Seagulls in their 30-24 victory over the Ipswich Jets. Carrigan maintained a high work rate for the full 80 mins, with 169 running metres and making 41 tackles.

    17 . Matt Robinson (Burleigh Bears)

    Burleigh edge back-rower had his best game of the 2018 Intrust Super Cup season, setting up a try, running for 106, making two line breaks and scoring a try to give Burleigh an early lead in the first half.


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/06/13/round-14-team-of-the-week/
     
  18. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 15

    ISC Ladder Round 15.png
     
  19. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 16 teams


    QRL Media
    Tue 26 Jun 2018, 05:59 PM



    The Intrust Super Cup returns for Round 16 this weekend following last weekend’s Representative Round bye.

    Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, June 30 – 1.10pm* (Live on Channel 9 QLD)

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Ben White 4. Isimeeli Hafoka 5. Richie Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 15. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale (c) 11. Rowan Winterfield 12. Seb Pandia 13. Ben Shea 14. Jayden Connors 16. Huskie Teutau 17. Billy McConnachie 18. Wes Conlon 19. Mitch Carpenter

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Easts Tigers

    1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Linc Port 4. Cheyse Blair 3. Shane Neumann 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Ash Little 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Brett Greinke 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Jarred Tuite 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Michael Egan 16. Anton Iaria 17. Harley Aiono 15. Conor Carey

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies at Suncorp Stadium on Saturday, June 30 – 5pm

    Norths Devils

    1. Jack Ahearn 2. Michael Lucas 3. Luke Pollock 4. Gehamat Shibasaki 5. Paul Ulberg 6. Zach Strasser 7. Troy Dargan 8. Riley Leota 9. Michael Sio 10. Jamayne Taunoa-Brown 11. Oshae Tuiasau 12. Brandon Lee 13. John Palavi (c) 15. Carne Doyle-Manga 16. Sam Tagataese 17. Guy Williams 19. Jack Miers

    Coach: Rohan Smith

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Corey Allan 2. Benaiah Bowie 3. Marion Seve 4. Dan Russell 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Rhys Melville 11. Brendon Gibb 12. David Fifita 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Kobe Tararo 16. Daniel Tamou 17. Sam Elliott

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks at Atherton Showgrounds on Saturday, June 30 – 6pm

    Northern Pride

    1. Jack Murphy 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Brett Anderson 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. William Bugden 9. Ryan Ghietti (c) 10. David Murphy 11. Graham Clark 12. Tom Hancock 13. Emry Pere 14. Connor Jones 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 16. Darryn Schonig 17. Troy Kapea 18. Wales 19. Shawn Bowen 20. Aidan Day

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Zachary Santo 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Levi Dodd 4. Ty Carucci 5. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 6. Shaun Hudson 7. Jaelen Feeney 8. Cade Maloney 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Temone Power 12. Andrew Niemoeller (c) 13. Joe Boyce 14. Davin Crampton 15. Jordan Drew 16. Ross Bella 17. Bacho Salam 19. Brent Woolf 22. Sione Lousi

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    CQ Capras v Mackay Cutters at Brown Park on Saturday, June 30 – 6pm

    CQ Capras

    1. Zeik Foster 2. Junior Kirisome 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Jack Madden (c) 8. Oliver Percy 9. Aaron Teroi 10. Jerry Key 11. Bill Cullen 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 14. Billy Gilbert 15. Dave Cowhan 16. Peter Rogers 17. Brad Lupi 18. Maipele Morseau

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Kyle Laybutt 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Nathan Saumalu 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Jordan Grant 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Mitchell Dunn 12. Shane Wright 13. Thomas Murphy (c) 14. Kellen Jenner 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Brenden Treston 17. Johnny Faletagoa'i 18. Lona Kaifoto 19. Dane Francis

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Pizzey Park on Sunday, July 1 – 2pm

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Troy Leo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Henare Wells 5. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Matthew Robinson 13. Sam Coster 14. Jess Savage 15. Toby McIntosh 16. Tyler Sparkes 17. Kai O’Donnell 18. Josh Rogers 19. Jeff Lynch 20. Jerome Veve

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Talor Walters 2. Ryland Jacobs 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Kiah Cooper 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Kane Elgey 8. Tristan Lumley 9. Eli Levido 16. Maia Sands 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave (c) 12. Bryce Cartwright 13. Ryan Simpkins 10. Jarrod Morfett 14. Hiale Roycroft 15. Jack Cook 18. Sam Meskell (c)

    Coach: Ben Woolf

    Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Seagulls at Dolphin stadium on Sunday, July 1 – 2pm

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Tom Opacic 5. Josh Beehag 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen (c) 8. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 11. Toby Rudolf 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Jamil Hopoate 14. Moses Pangai 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Alex Barr 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Edward Burns 6. Patrick Templeman 7. Michael Dobson 8. Stedman Lefau 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Til Vea 13. Patrick Carrigan 14. Mitchell Moore 15. Mitch Frei (c) 16. Keenan Palasia 17. Lachlan Lee 18. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 19. Kalolo Saitaua 20. Junior Pita

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    PNG Hunters v Sunshine Coast Falcons at National Football Stadium on Sunday, July 1 – 3pm

    PNG Hunters

    1. Paul Wawa 2. Junior Rau 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Enock Maki 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. Nixon Putt 12. Mekenzie Yei 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Charlie Simon 15. Ila Alu 16. Dilbert Issac 17. Edene Gebbie 18. Moses Meninga 19. William Mone 20. Baundo Aba

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matt Soper-Lawler 3. William Toloi 4. Sandor Earl 5. Iliesa Ratuva 6. Brentt Warr 7. Rhys Jacks 18. Liam McDonald (c) 9. Caleb Daunt 12. Harrison Muller 11. Christopher Lewis 10. Jacob Hind 13. Sam Burns 14. Lachlan Roe 15. Jake Ainsworth 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Jordan Brown 19. Martin Cordwell 20. Nick Timm

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen


    https://www.qrl.com.au/news/20182/06/26/intrust-super-cup-round-16-teams/
     
  20. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    24,867
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 16

    ISC Ladder Round 16.png
     

Share This Page