2018 Casualty Ward

Discussion in 'General Rugby League' started by rhugh89, Oct 20, 2017.

  1. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From the DT

    BRONCOS

    Josh McGuire (Ankle, Round 14)

    Jordan Kahu (Broken jaw, Round 12)

    Andre Savelio (ACL, season)

    Matt Gillett (Broken neck, Round 14-18)

    Alex Glenn (Knee, Round 14-15)

    Payne Haas (Shoulder, TBC)

    Jack Bird (Sternum, Round 12-14)

    Korbin Sims (Jaw, 16-18)

    BULLDOGS

    Aiden Tolman (Ankle, Round 13)

    Danny Fualalo (Ankle, round 16-19)

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (Knee, TBC)

    Josh Morris (Knee, TBC)

    COWBOYS

    Kane Linnett (Pectoral, Round 13)

    Jordan McLean (Foot, Round 16)

    Josh Chudleigh (Knee, Season)

    John Asiata (Pectoral, Round 18)

    Matt Scott (Knee, TBC)

    DRAGONS

    No injuries

    EELS

    Tim Mannah (Eye, Round 14)

    Kaysa Pritchard (Groin, Round 14)

    Kane Evans (Calf, Round 12)

    Jarryd Hayne (Hip flexor, Round 12)

    Nathan Brown (Ankle, Round 12)

    Greg Leleisiuao (Thumb, Round 15)

    Tony Williams (ACL, Season)

    Beau Scott (ACL, Season)

    PANTHERS

    Sam McKendry (ACL, Season)

    Tim Browne (Ruptured bowel, Retired)

    Waqa Blake (Ankle, Round 14)

    Josh Mansour (Fractured cheekbone, Round 19)

    Dylan Edwards (Shoulder, Season)

    Moses Leota (Pec, Round 17)

    Peter Wallace (Shoulder, Round 13)

    RABBITOHS

    Richie Kennar (Foot, Round 12)

    Zane Musgrove (Ankle, Round 13)

    Tyrell Fuimaono (Toe, Round 12)

    Robert Jennings (Hamstring, Round 12)

    Sam Burgess (Glute, TBC)

    Alex Johnston (Hamstring, TBC)

    RAIDERS

    Joseph Paulo (Foot, Round 18)

    Josh Hodgson (ACL, Round 16-20)

    Blake Austin (Ankle, Round 11-12)

    ROOSTERS

    Daniel Tupou (Pectoral, Round 12)

    Bernard Lewis (ACL, Season)

    SEA EAGLES

    Jorge Taufua (Collarbone, Round 12)

    Curtis Sironen (ACL, Season)

    Kelepi Tanginoa (ACL, Season)

    Brad Parker (Knee, Round 12-14)

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, Season)

    Jack Gosiewski (Hand, Round 12)

    Jono Wright (Broken hand, Round 13)

    Taniela Paseka, (Ankle, Round 14)

    Dylan Walker (Eye socket, Round 18)

    Apisai Koroisau (Suspension, TBC)

    SHARKS

    Wade Graham (Hamstring, Round 12-13)

    Luke Lewis (Calf, Round 12)

    Scott Sorensen (Broken hand, TBC)

    STORM

    Sandor Earl (ACL, July)

    Jesse Bromwich (Knee, Round 11-13)

    Cameron Smith (Suspension, Round 12)

    Sam Kasiano (Suspension, Round 12)

    Curtis Scott (Suspension, TBC)

    TITANS

    Kevin Proctor (Groin, TBC)

    Will Matthews (Concussion, TBC)

    WARRIORS

    Nathaniel Roache (Back, Season)

    Leivaha Pulu (Ankle, Round 20)

    Shaun Johnson (Ankle, Round 12)

    WESTS TIGERS

    Josh Reynolds (Shoulder, Round 12-13)


    https://www.dailytelegraph.com.au/s...r/news-story/1c3c389b7c5e5178824fa2477ff83620
     
  2. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Korbin Sims (jaw, round 16-18)
    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck, round 16-18)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, indefinite)
    Alex Glenn (knee, round 14-15)
    Jack Bird (sternum, round 14)

    Canberra Raiders

    Junior Paulo (foot, round 18)
    Josh Hodgson (knee, round 16-18)
    Joseph Tapine (suspension, round 15)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Aiden Tolman (ankle, round 14-15)
    Josh Morris (knee, round 19)
    Danny Fualalo (ankle, round 16-19)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Scott Sorensen (broken hand, round 16)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Kevin Proctor reinjured his groin on Saturday while Jai Arrow is expected to shake off a knock to the shoulder.

    Will Matthews (concussion, indefinite)
    Kevin Proctor (groin, TBC)
    Jai Arrow (shoulder, TBC)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    The club has confirmed Kelepi Tanginoa is a strong chance to return this season following a change in the initial diagnosis after fears he required an ACL reconstruction. Api Koroisau will return from suspension in round 13.

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, round 18)
    Jono Wright (broken thumb, round 13)
    Taniela Paseka (ankle, round 14)
    Dylan Walker (facial injury, round 18)

    Melbourne Storm

    Curtis Scott (suspension, round 15)
    Sandor Earl (knee, round 17)

    North Queensland Cowboys

    Kane Linnett (pectoral, round 13)
    Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)

    Parramatta Eels

    Nathan Brown (ankle, round 13)
    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Jarryd Hayne (hip flexor, round 13)
    Greg Leleisiuao (thumb, round 15)
    Kaysa Pritchard (groin, round 14)
    Tim Mannah (eye, round 14)
    Beau Scott (knee, season)

    Penrith Panthers

    Peter Wallace (shoulder, round 14)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Waqa Blake (ankle, round 14)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    Josh Mansour (cheekbone, indefinite)
    Moses Leota (pectoral, round 17)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Richie Kennar (ankle, round 13)
    Zane Musgrove (ankle, round 13)
    Dean Britt (groin, indefinite)
    Alex Johnston (hamstring, round 13)

    St George Illawarra Dragons


    Ben Hunt left the field during the Dragons' clash with Penrith on Saturday night with what appeared to be a corked quad while Jack de Belin appeared to aggravate a hip pointer injury.

    Ben Hunt (corked quad, round 14)
    Jack de Belin (hip, round 14)

    Sydney Roosters

    Daniel Tupou (pectoral, round 13-15)
    Ryan Matterson (concussion, round 13)

    Warriors

    Shaun Johnson (ankle, round 14)
    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Leivaha Pulu (foot, round 20)
    Junior Pauga (knee, mid-season)
    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (ankle, TBC)

    Wests Tigers

    No injuries


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/





     
  3. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
  4. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From the DT

    FULL NRL CASUALTY WARD

    BRONCOS


    Andre Savelio (ACL, season)

    Matt Gillett (Broken neck, Round 16-18)

    Alex Glenn (Knee, Round 14)

    Payne Haas (Shoulder, Season)

    Jack Bird (Sternum, Round 14)

    Korbin Sims (Broken jaw, 16-18)

    BULLDOGS

    Aiden Tolman (Ankle, Round 14)

    Danny Fualalo (Ankle, round 16-19)

    Josh Morris (Knee, Round 20)

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (Concussion, Round 14)

    COWBOYS

    Scott Bolton (Rib cartilage, Indefinite)

    Jordan McLean (Foot, Round 16)

    Josh Chudleigh (Knee, Season)

    John Asiata (Pectoral, Round 18)

    Matt Scott (Suspension, Round 14)

    DRAGONS

    Zac Lomax (Hand, Round 20)

    Tariq Sims (Cork, Round 14)

    EELS

    Will Smith (Hamstring, TBC)

    Bevan French (Concussion, Round 14)

    Mitchell Moses (Knee, Round 16)

    Tim Mannah (Eye, Round 14)

    Kaysa Pritchard (Groin, Round 15)

    Jarryd Hayne (Hip flexor, Round 14)

    Greg Leleisiuao (Thumb, Round 15)

    Tony Williams (ACL, Season)

    Beau Scott (ACL, Season)

    Corey Norman (Foot, Round 14)

    Tepai Moeroa (Facing suspension, TBC)

    PANTHERS

    Sam McKendry (ACL, Season)

    Tim Browne (Ruptured bowel, Retired)

    Waqa Blake (Ankle, Round 14)

    Josh Mansour (Fractured cheekbone, Round 19)

    Dylan Edwards (Shoulder, Season)

    Moses Leota (Pectoral, Round 17)

    Peter Wallace (Shoulder, Round 14)

    Jack Hetherington (Suspension, Round 15)

    RABBITOHS

    Richie Kennar (Foot, Indefinite)

    Alex Johnston (Hamstring, Round 14)

    Braidon Burns (Knee, TBC)

    RAIDERS

    Junior Paulo (Foot, Round 18)

    Josh Hodgson (ACL, Round 16-20)

    Joseph Tapine (Suspension, Round 15)

    ROOSTERS

    Bernard Lewis (ACL, Season)

    Ryan Matterson (Concussion, Round 14)

    SEA EAGLES

    Curtis Sironen (ACL, Season)

    Kelepi Tanginoa (ACL, Round 18)

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, Season)

    Taniela Paseka, (Ankle, Round 14)

    Dylan Walker (Eye socket, Round 18)

    Jack Gosiewski (Broken arm, Round 19)

    Shaun Lane (Concussion, Round 14)

    Jorge Taufua (Concussion, Round 14)

    SHARKS

    Scott Sorensen (Broken hand, Round 14)

    Wade Graham (Concussion, TBC)

    Josh Dugan (Leg, Round 16)

    STORM

    Sandor Earl (ACL, July)

    Curtis Scott (Suspension, Round 15)

    Sam Kasiano (Suspension, Round 15)

    TITANS

    Kevin Proctor (Groin, Round 14)

    Will Matthews (Concussion, Indefinite)

    Jack Stockwell (Shoulder, TBC)

    Phillip Sami (Calf, TBC)

    WARRIORS

    Nathaniel Roache (Back, Season)

    Leivaha Pulu (Ankle, Round 20)

    Shaun Johnson (Ankle, Round 14)

    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (Ankle, Round 14)

    Mason Lino (Leg strain, Round 14)

    WESTS TIGERS

    David Nofoaluma (Calf, TBC)


    https://www.dailytelegraph.com.au/s...y/news-story/e603ed369826062f6d40c25adf7f4616
     
  5. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com


    Brisbane Broncos

    Korbin Sims (jaw, round 16-18)
    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck, round 16-18)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, round 15)

    Canberra Raiders

    Junior Paulo was back running at training on Monday, aiming for a return to the field in round 16-18, while Josh Hodgson is close to full-contact training with the team and hoping to return against the Broncos in round 16.

    Junior Paulo (foot, round 16-18)
    Josh Hodgson (knee, round 16-18)
    Joseph Tapine (suspension, round 15)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Josh Morris (knee, round 19)
    Danny Fualalo (ankle, round 16-19)
    Kieran Foran (ribs, round 16-18)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Josh Dugan (stress fracture fibula, round 16)
    Wade Graham (concussion, round 14)

    Gold Coast Titans

    No injuries

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, round 18)
    Dylan Walker (facial injury, round 18)
    Jack Gosiewski (broken arm, round 20)

    Melbourne Storm

    Billy Slater (hamstring, round 15)
    Dale Finucane (thumb, round 18)
    Curtis Scott (suspension, round 15)
    Will Chambers (suspension, round 15)

    North Queensland Cowboys

    Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)
    Scott Bolton (ribs, round 15)

    Parramatta Eels

    Needing some good news, the Eels got some on Sunday with confirmation that Mitch Moses had not suffered a season-ending knee injury. Moses has been diagnosed with deep bone bruising and is expected to be back on deck in two weeks. Will Smith (hamstring) is also tipped to be back in a fortnight, while Peni Terepo (concussion) and Bevan French (concussion) will be monitored this week and are likely to play in round 14 against the Cowboys.

    Tepai Moeroa (suspension, round 18)
    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Greg Leleisiuao (thumb, round 15)
    Kaysa Pritchard (groin, round 15)
    Beau Scott (knee, season)
    Mitchell Moses (knee, round 16)
    Will Smith (hamstring, round 16)

    Penrith Panthers

    Penrith skipper Peter Wallace has been ruled out indefinitely with a tendon issue in his shoulder. Wallace has missed the Panthers' past two clashes but was hopeful of a return following the side's bye. The veteran rake but will now be nursed through the remainder of the year with no return date in sight.

    Peter Wallace (shoulder, indefinite)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Waqa Blake (ankle, round 15)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    Josh Mansour (cheekbone, indefinite)
    Moses Leota (pectoral, round 17)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Dane Gagai (finger, TBC)
    Richie Kennar (ankle, round 19)
    Braidon Burns (knee, indefinite)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    No injuries reported

    Sydney Roosters

    Ryan Matterson is set to undergo minor wrist surgery on Thursday that will see the back-rower miss the next fortnight.

    Ryan Matterson (wrist, round 16)

    Warriors

    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (ankle, round 14-15)
    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Leivaha Pulu (foot, round 20)
    Junior Pauga (knee, mid-season)

    Wests Tigers

    David Nofoaluma (calf, indefinite)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/

     
    Tasgirl likes this.
  6. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Korbin Sims (jaw, round 16-18)
    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck, round 16-18)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, round 16)

    Canberra Raiders

    Junior Paulo (foot, round 16-18)
    Josh Hodgson (knee, round 15-18)
    Jordan Rapana (hamstring, round 22)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Josh Morris (knee, round 19)
    Danny Fualalo (ankle, round 16-19)
    Kieran Foran (ribs, round 16-18)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Josh Dugan (stress fracture, round 16)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Max King (shoulder, indefinite)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, round 18)
    Dylan Walker (facial injury, round 18)
    Jack Gosiewski (broken arm, round 20)
    Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 22-24)

    Melbourne Storm

    Billy Slater (hamstring, round 15)
    Dale Finucane (thumb, round 18)
    Jesse Bromwich (hamstring, round 18-20)

    North Queensland Cowboys

    Michael Morgan (groin, round 15)
    Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)

    Parramatta Eels

    Tepai Moeroa (suspension, round 18)
    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Kaysa Pritchard (groin, round 16)
    Beau Scott (knee, season)
    Will Smith (hamstring, round 16)

    Penrith Panthers

    Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Waqa Blake (ankle, round 17)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    Josh Mansour (cheekbone, indefinite)
    Moses Leota (pectoral, round 17)
    Viliame Kikau (knee, round 16-18)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Dane Gagai (finger, round 15)
    Richie Kennar (ankle, round 19)
    Braidon Burns (knee, indefinite)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    No injuries reported

    Sydney Roosters

    Ryan Matterson (wrist, round 16)

    Warriors

    Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (ankle, round 15)
    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Leivaha Pulu (foot, round 20)
    Junior Pauga (knee, mid-season)

    Wests Tigers

    Benji Marshall (calf, round 20)
    David Nofoaluma (calf, round 16)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/
     
  7. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
  8. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
  9. cowboyman

    cowboyman Timana Tahu

    Joined:
    Nov 15, 2012
    Posts:
    3,075
    Occupation:
    Hospitality
    Location:
    Hunter/UK
    No great loss for NSW
     
  10. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
  11. member 2299

    member 2299 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Posts:
    6,369
    Gender:
    Male
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Nambucca Heads
    No great loss for the Cowgirls.
     
  12. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Korbin Sims (jaw, round 16-18)
    Tevita Pangai (ribs, TBC)
    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck, round 17-18)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)

    Canberra Raiders

    Junior Paulo (foot, round 16-18)
    Jordan Rapana (hamstring, round 22)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Back-rower Raymond Faitala-Mariner is facing a stint on the sidelines after breaking his had while playing for New Zealand in the Denver Test against England.

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (broken hand, TBC)
    Josh Morris (knee, round 19)
    Danny Fualalo (ankle, round 16-19)
    Kieran Foran (ribs, round 16-18)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Veteran back-rower Luke Lewis has suffered a calf strain in Cronulla's round 15 loss to Brisbane but with a fortnight break until the next game he is a chance to play round 16 against the Warriors. Sharks coach Shane Flanagan says Josh Dugan is running at training and is expected to be available for round 16.

    Josh Dugan (stress fracture, round 16)
    Luke Lewis (calf, TBC)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Max King (shoulder, season)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Akuila Uate suffered a suspected ankle injury in Fiji's clash with Papua New Guinea on Saturday. Moses Suli was the major concern to come out of the loss to the Dragons after leaving the field in the first half with a sternum injury, but he's been cleared of serious injury and could be fit to play in round 16.

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Kelepi Tanginoa (knee, round 18)
    Dylan Walker (facial injury, round 18)
    Jack Gosiewski (broken arm, round 20)
    Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 22-24)
    Moses Suli (sternum, round 16)
    Akuila Uate (ankle, TBC)

    Melbourne Storm

    Billy Slater (hamstring, round 16)
    Dale Finucane (thumb, round 18)
    Jesse Bromwich (hamstring, round 18-20)
    Sam Kasiano (knee, TBC)

    North Queensland Cowboys

    Maroons and Cowboys star Michael Morgan is out for the rest of the season after suffering a biceps injury in the loss to the Warriors in round 15, while Sam Hoare suffered a knee injury.

    Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
    Jordan McLean (foot, round 16)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)
    Sam Hoare (knee, TBC)

    Parramatta Eels

    Manu Ma'u suffered a suspected fractured cheekbone or eye socket while playing for Tonga against Samoa on Saturday night.

    Nathan Brown (arm, TBC)
    Tepai Moeroa (suspension, round 18)
    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Kaysa Pritchard (groin, round 16)
    Beau Scott (knee, season)
    Will Smith (hamstring, round 16)
    Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, TBC)

    Penrith Panthers

    Penrith's injury list continues to inflate with Reagan Campbell-Gillard confirmed to miss at least the next six weeks with a broken jaw. Panthers coach Anthony Griffin was confident the side would welcome back Viliame Kikau and Moses Leota in round 16 to accommodate the loss of their NSW prop.

    Reagan Campbell-Gillard (jaw, round 22)
    Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Waqa Blake (ankle, round 17)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    Josh Mansour (cheekbone, indefinite)
    Moses Leota (pectoral, round 16)
    Viliame Kikau (knee, round 16)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Richie Kennar (ankle, round 19)
    Braidon Burns (knee, indefinite)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    No injuries reported

    Sydney Roosters

    NSW captain Boyd Cordner suffered a concussion in State of Origin II on Sunday night.

    Ryan Matterson (wrist, round 16)
    Boyd Cordner (concussion, TBC)

    Warriors

    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Leivaha Pulu (foot, round 20)
    Junior Pauga (knee, mid-season)

    Wests Tigers

    Mahe Fonua suffered a broken arm in round 15 that required surgery. Josh Reynolds was a late withdrawal against the Raiders with a hamstring injury.

    Benji Marshall (calf, round 18)
    David Nofoaluma (calf, round 16)
    Josh Reynolds (hamstring, round 16)
    Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 21-25)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/
     
  13. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From Fox Sports

    BRONCOS

    Andre Savelio — ACL — season

    Matt Gillett — Neck — round 17-18

    Payne Haas — Shoulder — season

    Korbin Sims — Jaw — round 16-18

    Jack Bird — sternum — indefinite

    RAIDERS

    Jordan Rapana — hamstring — round 22

    Ata Hingano — ankle — season

    Luke Bateman — knee — round 19-20

    BULLDOGS

    Josh Morris — knee — round 19

    Kieran Foran — toe — season

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner — broken hand, PCL — season

    SHARKS

    Josh Dugan — leg — Round 18

    Jack Williams — pectoral tear — season

    Luke Lewis — calf tear — round 20

    Wade Graham — cheekbone — round 19

    TITANS

    Max King — dislocated shoulder — season

    Bryce Cartwright — broken hand — round 19

    SEA EAGLES

    Curtis Sironen — knee — season

    Kelepi Tanginoa — knee — round 18

    Lachlan Croker — knee — season

    Akuila Uate — syndesmosis — season

    Jack Gosiewski — broken arm — round 20

    Api Koroisau — foot — round 22

    Lewis Brown — shoulder — round 19

    STORM

    Sam Kasiano — knee — round 25

    Dale Finucane — thumb — round 18

    Jesse Bromwich — hamstring — round 19-20

    COWBOYS

    Michael Morgan — biceps tear — season

    Sam Hoare — knee — season

    Jordan McLean — foot — round 18

    Josh Chudleigh — knee — season

    Carlin Anderson — finger — round 23

    John Asiata — pectoral — round 20

    EELS

    Tony Williams — knee — season

    Beau Scott — ACL — retired

    Manu Ma’u — cheekbone — indefinite

    PANTHERS

    Reagan Campbell-Gillard — broken jaw — round 21-22

    Tim Browne — ruptured bowel — retired

    Sam McKendry — knee — season

    Josh Mansour — cheekbone — round 20

    Dylan Edwards — shoulder — season

    Peter Wallace — shoulder — retired

    Waqa Blake — ankle — round 17-18

    RABBITOHS

    Braidon Burns — knee — indefinite

    Richie Kennar — foot — round 19

    DRAGONS

    No injuries.

    ROOSTERS

    Bernard Lewis — ACL — season

    Ryan Matterson — wrist — round 17

    Boyd Cordner — concussion — round 17

    WARRIORS

    Nathaniel Roache — back — season

    Leivaha Pulu — ankle — round 20

    TIGERS

    David Nofoaluma — calf — round 17

    Benji Marshall — calf — round 20

    Mahe Fonua — broken arm — round 25

    Matt McIlwrick — ankle — round 17


    https://www.foxsports.com.au/nrl/nr...s/news-story/15ab48ed32b83c7acebb7a838b7574ce
     
  14. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Tevita Pangai jnr is expected to return for Brisbane against the Gold Coast after sitting out the win over Canberra with a rib injury. Jaydn Su'A is considered unlikely to be available for the Titans clash due to a foot concern, while Matt Gillett's return from a serious neck injury is still a few weeks away.

    Tevita Pangai jnr (ribs, round 17)
    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck, round 18-19)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
    Jaydn S'uA (foot/concussion, Round 17)

    Canberra Raiders

    Jack Wighton (stood down on disciplinary grounds, TBC)
    Jordan Rapana (hamstring, round 22)
    Ata Hingano (ankle, season)
    Luke Bateman (knee, round 20)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (broken hand, knee, season)
    Josh Morris (knee, round 19)
    Kieran Foran (toe, season)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Cronulla Sharks forward Wade Graham has undergone facial surgery to repair a fractured cheekbone and is expected back in round 19.

    Josh Dugan (stress fracture, round 18)
    Luke Lewis (calf, round 20)
    Wade Graham (cheekbone, round 19)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Max King (shoulder, season)
    Bryce Cartwright (broken hand, round 20)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Scans have cleared Dylan Walker of a serious knee injury, with a patella subluxtion (partial dislocation) the diagnosis. The club hopes he and Matt Wright (AC shoulder injury) will be fit for round 18.

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Dylan Walker (knee, round 18)
    Matt Wright (shoulder, round 18)
    Jack Gosiewski (broken arm, round 20)
    Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 22-24)
    Akuila Uate (ankle, season)
    Lewis Brown (shoulder, round 20)

    Melbourne Storm

    Dale Finucane (thumb, round 18)
    Jesse Bromwich (hamstring, round 19-20)
    Sam Kasiano (knee, round 25)

    North Queensland Cowboys

    Matt Scott missed the loss to South Sydney with a neck injury but it is hoped he will be right to return after the round 17 bye.

    Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
    Jordan McLean (foot, round 18)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    John Asiata (pectoral, round 18)
    Sam Hoare (knee, season)
    Matt Scott (neck, round 18)

    Parramatta Eels

    Reed Mahoney (suspension, round 18)
    Tepai Moeroa (suspension, round 18)
    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Beau Scott (knee, season)
    Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, awaiting scans)

    Penrith Panthers

    Back-rower Viliame Kikau left the field with six minutes remaining in the shock loss to Manly with a knee injury, but only suffered bruising and is hopeful of playing this weekend. Penrith are also hopeful Waqa Blake (ankle) and Corey Harawira-Naera (groin) will be available for Friday's clash with the Warriors. NSW prop Reagan Campbell-Gillard may be out for a week longer than originally anticipated.

    Reagan Campbell-Gillard (jaw, round 22-23)
    Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Waqa Blake (ankle, round 17)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    Josh Mansour (cheekbone, round 20)
    Corey Harawira-Naera (groin, round 17)
    Viliame Kikau (knee, round 17)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Richie Kennar (ankle, round 19)
    Braidon Burns (knee, indefinite)
    Greg Inglis (thumb, round 23)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    No injuries reported

    Sydney Roosters

    NSW captain Boyd Cordner is battling a calf injury and is at risk of missing State of Origin III. He will aim to train for the first time with the Blues on Tuesday. It's understood Ryan Matterson's recovery from wrist surgery could potentially sideline him for longer than expected, with up to another two weeks out after the bye on the cards for the backrower.

    Ryan Matterson (wrist, round 19-20)
    Boyd Cordner (calf, round 18)
    Mitch Aubusson (hamstring, round 18)
    Dylan Napa (knee, round 18-19)

    Warriors

    Tohu Harris (knee) and Bunty Afoa (elbow) both suffered injuries against the Sharks in round 16 and could each spend six weeks on the sidelines.

    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Leivaha Pulu (foot, round 20)
    Tohu Harris (knee, round 21-23)
    Bunty Afoa (elbow, round 23)

    Wests Tigers

    Benji Marshall (calf, round 18)
    David Nofoaluma (calf, round 18)
    Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 21-25)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/
     
  15. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Jaydn Su'A and Joe Ofahengaue both picked up injuries in Sunday's loss to the Warriors and will be assessed on Monday.

    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck/calf, round 20-22)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
    Jaydn Su'A (ankle, TBC)
    Joe Ofahengaue (leg, TBC)
    Tevita Pangai jnr (hamstring, TBC)

    Canberra Raiders

    Skipper Jarrod Croker suffered a knee injury on Saturday and is unlikely to play again this season. The Raiders are hoping he may only be out 2-3 weeks with further scans to confirm the extent of the injury.

    Jack Wighton (stood down on disciplinary grounds)
    Shannon Boyd (calf, round 22)
    Brad Abbey (concussion, round 19)
    Ata Hingano (ankle, season)
    Joseph Tapine (suspension, round 20)
    Jarrod Croker (dislocated kneecap, indefinite)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (broken hand, knee, season)
    Marcelo Montoya (hamstring, season)
    Kieran Foran (toe, season)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Shane Flanagan admitted Josh Dugan could be sidelined longer than the anticipated round 19 return.

    "It just hasn't healed as quick as we would have liked," Flanagan said after Friday night's win over the Panthers. "We want to make sure he's 100% right and that he doesn't come back for a week or two and then he's out again. He's back running but still some pain around the knee. I'd like to think two weeks with the possibility of one week."

    Sharks centre Jesse Ramien was a late withdrawal from the clash against Penrith with a collarbone injury but is expected to return this weekend.

    Josh Dugan (stress fracture, round 19-20)
    Luke Lewis (calf, round 19-20)
    Jayson Bukuya (shoulder, TBC)
    Jesse Ramien (collarbone, round 19)
    Kurt Capewell (finger, round 24)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Jai Arrow will return against the Knights after being rested in the Titans loss on Sunday night.

    Max King (shoulder, season)
    Dale Copley (hamstring, season)
    Bryce Cartwright (broken hand, round 20)
    Keegan Hipgrave (concussion, round 19)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Dylan Walker (knee, round 19)
    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Jack Gosiewski (broken arm, round 20)
    Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 22-24)
    Akuila Uate (ankle, season)

    Melbourne Storm

    Dale Finucane (thumb, round 19)
    Sam Kasiano (knee, round 25)
    Christian Welch (concussion, TBC)

    North Queensland Cowboys

    Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
    Jordan McLean (foot, round 20)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    Sam Hoare (knee, season)
    Matt Scott (neck, round 19)

    Parramatta Eels

    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Beau Scott (knee, retired)
    Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, season)
    Will Smith (hamstring, round 21)
    Josh Hoffman (shoulder, round 20)

    Penrith Panthers

    Reagan Campbell-Gillard (jaw, round 22-23)
    Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
    Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (hamstring, round 20-21)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    Josh Mansour (cheekbone, round 19-20)
    James Maloney (foot, round 19)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Richie Kennar (ankle, round 19)
    Greg Inglis (thumb, round 23)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    Dragons pair Paul Vaughan and Nene Macdonald picked up injuries in the loss to the Wests Tigers on Sunday and will be assessed.

    Jacob Host (shoulder, round 25)
    Nene Macdonald (foot, TBC)
    Paul Vaughan (cork, TBC)

    Sydney Roosters

    Origin trio James Tedesco, Latrell Mitchell and Boyd Cordner were all rested and are expected to return for Sunday's clash with Manly.

    The Tricolours are likely to also welcome back Cooper Cronk (birth of first child) and Dylan Napa (knee). Late withdrawal Mitch Aubusson continues to battle a hamstring strain.

    Mitch Aubusson (hamstring, round 19)
    Dylan Napa (knee, round 19)

    Warriors

    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Leivaha Pulu (foot, round 20)
    Tohu Harris (knee, round 21-23)
    Bunty Afoa (elbow, round 23)
    Ken Maumalo (knee, indefinite)

    Wests Tigers

    Josh Reynolds (shoulder, indefinite)
    Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 21-25)
    Chris Lawrence (hamstring, TBC)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/
     
  16. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Canberra skipper Jarrod Croker has been ruled out for the rest of the season with the Raiders confirming he'll require surgery to repair damage following a dislocation of his left kneecap.

    Croker injured his knee in Saturday's win over the North Queensland Cowboys.

    Brisbane Broncos back-rower Jaydn Su'A could miss the remainder of the Telstra Premiership season after scans revealed a broken ankle suffered in the side's loss to the Warriors on Sunday afternoon.

    The Broncos will seek medical advice with a surgeon on the next steps for the 20-year-old, who is off-contract at season's end with several suitors chasing his signature.

    In better news for the club, Tevita Pangai jnr is on track for a return on Friday night from a hamstring injury, while NSW centre James Roberts is expected to return after being rested.

    Meanwhile, injured Penrith winger Josh Mansour is set to return to the Panthers line-up in Round 19 after returning to full training with the squad last week.

    The former Australian representative has not played since round six following a nasty facial injury but is expected to be named in Anthony Griffin's side on Tuesday.

    NSW five-eighth James Maloney will be monitored with a toe injury before Friday night's clash with the Broncos.

    Elsewhere, the Sharks could welcome back injured trio Luke Lewis, Josh Dugan and Jesse Ramien for Friday night's clash with the Raiders but Shane Flanagan is unlikely to risk Dugan's return.


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/
     
  17. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Jamayne Isaako (leg, round 20)
    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck/calf, indefinite)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
    Jaydn Su'A (ankle, season)

    Canberra Raiders

    Jack Wighton (stood down on disciplinary grounds, finals)
    Shannon Boyd (calf, round 21)
    Ata Hingano (ankle, season)
    Joseph Tapine (suspension, round 20)
    Jarrod Croker (dislocated kneecap, season)
    Aidan Sezer (hamstring, round 21-22)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (broken hand, knee, season)
    Marcelo Montoya (hamstring, season)
    Kieran Foran (toe, season)
    Clay Priest (elbow, round 22-23)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Wade Graham (groin, round 20)
    Josh Dugan (stress fracture, round 21)
    Luke Lewis (calf, round 20)
    Kurt Capewell (thumb, round 24)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Max King (shoulder, season)
    Dale Copley (hamstring, season)
    AJ Brimson (concussion, round 20)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Dylan Walker (knee, round 20)
    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Jack Gosiewski (broken arm, round 21)
    Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 22-24)
    Akuila Uate (ankle, season)

    Melbourne Storm

    Sam Kasiano (knee, round 23-24)
    Christian Welch (concussion, round 20)

    North Queensland Cowboys

    Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
    Jordan McLean (foot, round 20-21)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    Sam Hoare (knee, season)
    Matt Scott (neck, round 20-21)

    Parramatta Eels

    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Beau Scott (knee, retired)
    Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, season)
    Will Smith (hamstring, round 21)
    Josh Hoffman (shoulder, round 21)
    Cameron King (knee, round 24)
    George Jennings (groin, round 22)
    Kirisome Auva'a (foot, round 21)

    Penrith Panthers

    Jarome Luai (ankle, season)
    Reagan Campbell-Gillard (jaw, round 22-23)
    Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
    Dallin Watene-Zelezniak (hamstring, round 20)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Greg Inglis (thumb, round 21-22)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    Jacob Host (shoulder, round 25)
    Nene Macdonald (foot, round 22)
    Tyson Frizell (back, round 20)

    Sydney Roosters

    Dylan Napa (knee, round 21)
    Mitchell Aubusson (hamstring, round 20)

    Warriors

    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Leivaha Pulu (foot, round 20)
    Tohu Harris (knee, round 20)
    Blake Green (rib, round 20)
    Peta Hiku (hand, round 20)

    Wests Tigers

    Josh Reynolds (shoulder, season)
    Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 23)
    Chris Lawrence (hamstring and broken hand, round 23-24)
    Luke Garner (concussion, round 20)
    David Nofoaluma (concussion, round 20)
    Robbie Farah (concussion, round 20
    Josh Aloiai (broken hand, round 24)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/
     
    Tasgirl likes this.
  18. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck/calf, indefinite)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
    Jaydn Su'A (ankle, season)
    Alex Glenn (hand, TBC)

    Canberra Raiders

    Jack Wighton (stood down on disciplinary grounds, finals)
    Shannon Boyd (calf, round 21)
    Ata Hingano (ankle, season)
    Jarrod Croker (dislocated kneecap, season)
    Aidan Sezer (hamstring, round 21-22)
    Michael Oldfield (knee, season)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (broken hand, knee, season)
    Marcelo Montoya (hamstring, season)
    Kieran Foran (toe, season)
    Clay Priest (elbow, round 22-23)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Wade Graham (groin, round 21)
    Josh Dugan (stress fracture, round 21)
    Kurt Capewell (thumb, round 24)
    Jack Williams (pectoral, season)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Max King (shoulder, season)
    Dale Copley (hamstring, season)
    Tyronne Roberts-Davis (neck, season)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 22-24)
    Akuila Uate (ankle, season)

    Melbourne Storm

    Sam Kasiano (knee, round 23-24)

    North Queensland Cowboys

    Ben Hampton (ribs, TBC)
    Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    Sam Hoare (knee, season)
    Antonio Winterstein (knee, retired)

    Parramatta Eels

    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Beau Scott (knee, retired)
    Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, season)
    Will Smith (hamstring, round 21)
    Josh Hoffman (shoulder, round 21)
    Cameron King (knee, round 24)
    George Jennings (groin, round 22)
    Kirisome Auva'a (foot, round 21)
    Daniel Alvaro (knee, TBC)
    Kaysa Pritchard (shoulder, season)

    Penrith Panthers

    Jarome Luai (ankle, season)
    Reagan Campbell-Gillard (jaw, round 21)
    Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    Sione Katoa (broken nose, TBC)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Greg Inglis (thumb, round 23)
    Tyrell Fuimaono (ankle, round 23)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    Jacob Host (shoulder, round 25)
    Nene Macdonald (foot, round 22)

    Sydney Roosters

    Dylan Napa (knee, round 21)
    Luke Keary (knee, round 25)

    Warriors

    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Tohu Harris (knee, round 21)
    Issac Luke (calf, round 21)
    Adam Blair (suspension, round 21)

    Wests Tigers

    Josh Reynolds (shoulder, season)
    Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 24)
    Chris Lawrence (hamstring and broken hand, indefinite)
    Josh Aloiai (broken hand, round 24)
    Tim Grant (knee, round 23)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/
     
  19. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck/calf, season)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
    Jaydn Su'A (ankle, season)
    Tevita Pangai jnr (hamstring, round 22-23)
    Josh McGuire (suspension, round 23)

    Canberra Raiders

    Jack Wighton (stood down on disciplinary grounds, finals)
    Ata Hingano (ankle, season)
    Jarrod Croker (knee, season)
    Michael Oldfield (knee, season)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (knee, season)
    Marcelo Montoya (hamstring, season)
    Kieran Foran (toe, season)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Andrew Fifita (concussion, round 22)
    Kurt Capewell (thumb, round 24)
    Jack Williams (pectoral, season)
    Edrick Lee (scans, indefinite)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Max King (shoulder, season)
    Dale Copley (hamstring, season)
    Tyronne Roberts-Davis (neck, season)
    Morgan Boyle (shoulder, season)
    Keegan Hipgrave (hamstring, round 22)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 23-24)
    Akuila Uate (ankle, season)

    Melbourne Storm

    Cameron Smith (toe, round 22)
    Sam Kasiano (knee, round 23-24)
    Brandon Smith (ankle, round 22)

    North Queensland Cowboys.

    Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    Sam Hoare (knee, season)
    Antonio Winterstein (knee, retired)
    Shaun Fensom (concussion, round 23)

    Parramatta Eels

    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Beau Scott (knee, retired)
    Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, season)
    Will Smith (hamstring, round 22)
    Cameron King (knee, round 22-24)
    Daniel Alvaro (knee, round 24)
    Kaysa Pritchard (shoulder, season)
    Josh Hoffman (shoulder, round 22)
    Kirisome Auva'a (foot, round 23)

    Penrith Panthers

    Jarome Luai (ankle, season)
    Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    James Tamou (cork/ankle, round 22)
    Josh Mansour (facial cut, round 22)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Greg Inglis (thumb, round 23)
    Tyrell Fuimaono (ankle, round 22)
    Adam Doueihi (knee, season)
    Robert Jennings (hamstring, finals week 1)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    Jacob Host (shoulder, round 22-25)
    Nene Macdonald (foot, round 22-23)
    Paul Vaughan (ankle, round 25-finals week 1)

    Sydney Roosters

    Luke Keary (knee, round 25)

    Warriors

    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Tohu Harris (knee, round 24-25)
    Sam Lisone (suspension, round 24)

    Wests Tigers

    Corey Thompson (ankle, season)
    Benji Marshall (calf, round 22)
    Josh Reynolds (shoulder, season)
    Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 22-23)
    Chris Lawrence (hamstring and broken hand, round 23)
    Josh Aloiai (broken hand, round 24)
    Tim Grant (knee, round 23)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/
     
  20. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    25,109
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    From NRL.com

    Brisbane Broncos

    Andre Savelio (knee, season)
    Matt Gillett (neck/calf, season)
    Payne Haas (shoulder, season)
    Jack Bird (sternum, indefinite)
    Jaydn Su'A (ankle, season)
    Josh McGuire (suspension, round 23)

    Canberra Raiders

    Jack Wighton (stood down on disciplinary grounds, finals)
    Ata Hingano (ankle, season)
    Jarrod Croker (knee, season)
    Michael Oldfield (knee, season)
    Aidan Sezer (hamstring, TBC)

    Canterbury Bulldogs

    Raymond Faitala-Mariner (knee, season)
    Marcelo Montoya (hamstring, season)
    Kieran Foran (toe, season)
    Lachlan Lewis (undisclosed)

    Cronulla Sharks

    Kurt Capewell (thumb, round 24)
    Jack Williams (pectoral, season)
    Edrick Lee (shoulder, round 24)
    Wade Graham (knee, TBC)
    Luke Lewis (leg, TBC)

    Gold Coast Titans

    Max King (shoulder, season)
    Dale Copley (hamstring, season)
    Brenko Lee (hamstring, round 23)
    Tyronne Roberts-Davis (neck, season)
    Morgan Boyle (shoulder, season)

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles

    Lachlan Croker (ACL, season)
    Curtis Sironen (knee, season)
    Apisai Koroisau (foot, round 23-24)
    Akuila Uate (ankle, season)
    Martin Taupau (leg, round 23)
    Brian Kelly (leg, round 23)

    Melbourne Storm

    Sam Kasiano (knee, round 23-24)
    Ryan Hoffman (leg, TBC)

    North Queensland Cowboys.

    Michael Morgan (biceps, season)
    Josh Chudleigh (knee, season)
    Sam Hoare (knee, season)
    Antonio Winterstein (knee, retired)
    Shaun Fensom (concussion, round 23)

    Parramatta Eels

    Tony Williams (knee, season)
    Beau Scott (knee, retired)
    Manu Ma'u (cheekbone/eye socket, season)
    Cameron King (knee, round 24)
    Daniel Alvaro (knee, round 24)
    Kaysa Pritchard (shoulder, season)
    Kirisome Auva'a (foot, round 23)

    Penrith Panthers

    Jarome Luai (ankle, season)
    Peter Wallace (shoulder, retired)
    Dylan Edwards (shoulder, season)
    Tim Browne (bowel, retired)
    Sam McKendry (knee, season)
    James Tamou (cork/ankle, round 23)
    James Maloney (knee, scans to follow)

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    Greg Inglis (thumb, round 23)
    Adam Doueihi (knee, season)
    Robert Jennings (hamstring, finals week 1)

    St George Illawarra Dragons

    Jacob Host (shoulder, round 23-24)
    Nene Macdonald (foot, round 23)
    Paul Vaughan (ankle, round 25-finals week 1)
    Gareth Widdop (shoulder, TBC)

    Sydney Roosters

    Luke Keary (knee, round 25)
    Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (ribs, finals)

    Warriors

    Nathaniel Roache (neck, season)
    Tohu Harris (knee, round 24-25)
    Sam Lisone (suspension, round 24)

    Wests Tigers

    Corey Thompson (ankle, season)
    Josh Reynolds (shoulder, season)
    Mahe Fonua (broken arm, round 23)
    Chris Lawrence (hamstring, broken hand, round 23)
    Josh Aloiai (broken hand, round 24)
    Tim Grant (knee, round 23)


    https://www.nrl.com/news/2018/04/24/nrl-casualty-ward-and-late-mail/



     

Share This Page