2017 Intrust Super Cup

Discussion in 'General Rugby League' started by rhugh89, Nov 24, 2016.

  1. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    UPDATED LADDER

    ISC Ladder Round 18.png
     
  2. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 19 teams


    By QRL Media
    Tue 11th July, 06:05PM



    Intrust Super Cup Round 19 teams - Men of League Round

    Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, July 15 - 6pm

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Carlin Anderson 2. Ty Carucci 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 22. Oshae Tuiasau 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Sione Lousi 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Jordan Kenworthy 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Francis Molo 16. Ross Bella 17. Temone Power

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Northern Pride

    1. Kienan Grogan-Hayes 2. Shawn Bowen 3. Javid Bowen 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Ryan Ghietti (c) 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Connor Jones 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Nathan Wales 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 15. Troy Kapea 14. Colin Wilkie 16. Tom Hancock 17. Keelan White 18. Gideon Gela-Mosby 19. Jared Allen

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras at BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, July 15 - 6pm

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Semisi Tyrell 4. Kellen Jenner 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Kouma Samson 17. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 18. Nathan Saumalu 19. Blake Atherton

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    CQ Capras

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Junior Kirisome 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Jack Kavanagh 9. Krys Freeman 10. Oliver Percy 11. Vic Halfpenny 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Maipele Morseau 15. John Filipo 16. Liam Pickersgill 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Nathan Young 20. Phill Nati

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Dolphin Oval on Saturday, July 15 - 7pm

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Zach Strasser 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Tom Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 10. Matthew Lodge 9. Sheldon Pitama 15. Tyson Cleal 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson (c) 8. Nick Slyney 16. Nathan Watts 20. Shane Pumipi 24. Joseph Bradley

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Alex Barr 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Paora Kemp 7. William Brimson 8. Aaron Rockley 9. John Te Reo 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Max Elliott 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Hayden Crowley 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Norths Devils v Souths Logan Magpies at Bishop Park on Sunday, July 16 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    Norths Devils

    1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Darcy Maroske 9. Billy Brittain 10. Sione Palavi 11. David Faamita 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Jai Arrow 14. Danny Kerr 15. Dalton Phillips 16. Tama Koopu 17. Jarryd Dodd

    Coach: Mark Gliddon

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. David Pritchard 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Leon Panapa 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis (c) 16. AJ Tuimavave 17. Rhys Melville 18. Brendon Gibb 19. Jack Anderson

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, July 16 - 2pm

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Phoenix Hunapo 2. Brayden McGrady 3. James Wood 4. John Olive 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 16. Eddy Pettybourne 13. Keegan Hipgrave 12. Nicholas Harrold 14. Tristan Lumley 15. Dane Clarke 17. William Johnstone

    Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Jake Carl 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Troy Leo 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Patrick Politoni 10. Matt White 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Dylan Kelly 13. Sam Coster 14. Jes Malcolm 15. Christopher Law 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Lorenzo Ma’afu

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, July 16 - 3pm

    Easts Tigers

    1. Gerard McCallum 2. Linc Port 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Robert Rochow 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matt Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Adam Crear 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Steven Thorpe 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. Young Tonumaipe'a 18. James Salter 19. Tekina Vailea 20. Luke Lavelle

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 21. Jesse Roberts 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 11. Sam Martin 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 17. Josh Seage 13. Ben White

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    PNG Hunters - Bye

    Sunshine Coast Falcons - Bye


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/07/11/intrust_super_cup_ro.html
     
  3. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    TABLE AFTER ROUND 19

    ISC Ladder Round 19.png
     
  4. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 20 teams


    By QRL Media
    Tue 18th July, 05:07PM



    Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Northern Pride at Yusia Ginau Oval, Bamaga, on Saturday, July 22 - 3pm

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Alex Barr 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Paora Kemp 7. William Brimson 8. Aaron Rockley 9. John Te Reo 10. Ngarima Pita 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Max Elliott 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Hayden Crowley 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Billy Solah 17. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Northern Pride

    1. Matthew Musumeci 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 2. Shawn Bowen 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Colin Wilkie 12. Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Connor Jones 15. Troy Kapea 16. Tom Hancock 17. Jack Brock 18. Keelan White

    Coach: Ty Williams

    CQ Capras v Redcliffe Dolphins at Bear Park, Clermont, on Saturday, July 22 - 5.30pm

    CQ Capras

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Junior Kirisome 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Samuel Lollo 6. Reece Baker 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Phill Nati 16. Nathan Young 17. John Filipo 18. Billy Gilbert

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Zach Strasser 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Tom Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nick Slyney 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Sam Anderson (c) 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Samson Graham 14. Joseph Bradley 15. Tyson Cleal 17. Taylor Brown 20. Shane Pumipi 18. Rulon Nutira

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Ipswich Jets v Townsville Blackhawks at Eric Lenton Memorial Recreation Ground, Winton, on Saturday, July 22 - 6pm

    Ipswich Jets

    1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 21. Jesse Roberts 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 11. Sam Martin 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 17. Josh Seage 13. Ben White

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Carlin Anderson 2. Ty Carucci 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 22. Oshae Tuiasau 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Jordan Kenworthy 15. Ross Bella 16. Sione Lousi 17. Temone Power 19. Sam Foster

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Easts Tigers v Norths Devils at Archer Park, Mundubbera on Sunday, July 23 - 1.40pm (Channel 9)

    Easts Tigers

    1. Brandon Downey 2. Linc Port 3. Shane Neumann 4. Young Tonumaipe'a 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Matt Zgrajewski 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Adam Crear 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Robert Rochow 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. James Salter 18. Brodie Croft

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Norths Devils

    1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Darcy Maroske 9. Billy Brittain 10. Sione Palavi 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tama Koopu 17. David Faamita

    Coach: Mark Gliddon

    Burleigh Bears v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Rowden Park, St George, Sunday, July 23 - 2pm

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 18. Daniel Vidot 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 12. Hayden Schwass 11. Jamie Dowling 13. Sam Coster 14. Paterika Vaivai 15. Ricardo Parata 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Matthew Soper-Lawler 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Justin Olam 4. Khan Ahwang 5. Samuel Wright 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Liam McDonald 9. Alex Bishop 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 14. Guy Hamilton 15. Harrison Muller 17. Christian Morris 19. Louis Geraghty

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Souths Logan Magpies v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Kev Bannah Oval, Julia Creek, Sunday, July 23 - 2pm

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Conner Toia 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Scott 15. Phil Dennis (c) 16. Leon Panapa 17. Rhys Melville

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Phoenix Hunapo 2.David Sheridan 3. James Wood 4. John Olive 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Michael Burgess 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Nicholas Harrold 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Tristan Lumley 15. Dane Clarke 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. William Johnstone 20. Jenan Parrish

    Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

    PNG Hunters v Mackay Cutters at National Football Stadium, Port Moresby, Sunday, July 23 - 3pm

    PNG Hunters

    1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Wawa Paul 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Stanton Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. David Loko 12. Rahdly Brawa 13. Nixon Putt 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Adex Wera 16. Brandy Peter 17. Moses Meninga 18. Enock Maki 19. Butler Morris 20. Wellington Albert

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoa'i 3. Kellen Jenner 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Kouma Samson 17. Leonati Feiloakitau-Fetuani 18. Isaac Richardson

    Coach: Steve Sheppard


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/07/18/intrust_super_cup_ro.html
     
  5. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 20

    ISC Ladder Round 20.png
     
  6. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 21 teams


    by QRL Media
    Tue 25th July, 05:57PM



    Ipswich Jets v Northern Pride at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, July 29 - 3pm

    Ipswich Jets


    1. Wes Conlon 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 13. Ben White 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 9. Luke Capewell 10. Nat Neale 17. Josh Seage 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 6. Chris Ash 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Northern Pride

    1. Matthew Musumeci 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 2. Shawn Bowen 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jared Allen 8. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Tom Hancock 12. Right Second Row Graham Clark 13. Patrick Mago 14. Connor Jones 15. Colin Wilkie 16. Nathan Wales 17. Jack Brock 18. Keelan White 19. Aidan Day

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Burleigh Bears v Townsville Blackhawks at Pizzey Park on Saturday, July 29 – 5.45pm

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Jake Carl 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 12. Hayden Schwass 11. Jamie Dowling 13. Sam Coster 14. Daymeric Pelo 15. Ricardo Parata 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Carlin Anderson 2. Ty Carucci 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Sam Hoare 11. Blake Leary 12. Jordan Kenworthy 22. Oshae Tuiasau 15. Andrew Niemoeller 16. Sione Lousi 17. Daniel Beasley 19. Sam Foster

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    CQ Capras v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Browne Park on Saturday, July 29 - 6pm

    CQ Capras

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Samuel Lollo 6. Cody Grills 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Jack Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Junior Kirisome 16. Nathan Young 18. Billy Gilbert 17. Phill Nati 20. Lance Kuveu 21. Joshua Johnston

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Khan Ahwang 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Harrison Muller 11. Jon Grieve 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Lachlan Timm 14. Vincent Leuluai 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Liam McDonald 17. Sam Burns

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Redcliffe Dolphins v PNG Hunters at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, July 30 – 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Zach Strasser 2. Joshua Beehag 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Tom Opacic 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nick Slyney 9. Hugh Pratt 13. Sam Anderson (c) 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 10. Samson Graham 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Shane Pumipi 17. Taylor Brown 20. Rulon Nutira

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    PNG Hunters

    1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Esau Siune 11. Willie Minoga 12. Nixon Putt 13. Stanton Albert 14. Silas Gahuna 15. Enock Maki 16. Brandy Peter 17. Moses Meninga 18. Karo Kauna Jr 19. Wawa Paul 20. Rahdly Brawa

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, July 30 - 3pm

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. William Brimson 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 19. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Salesi Funaki 18. Alex Barr 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Billy Solah 17. Tanu Wulf

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Easts Tigers

    1. Maeli Seve 2. Brandon Downey 3. Leon Ellia-Niukore 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Jack Svendsen 10. Robert Rochow 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Row Adam Crear 13. Matt Zgrajewski 14. Tekina Vailea 15. Mat Pitman 16. Liufau Hala 17. James Salter 18. Luke Lavelle

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Mackay Cutters – bye
    Norths Devils – bye
    Souths Logan Magpies – bye
    Tweed Heads Seagulls – bye


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/07/25/intrust_super_cup_ro.html
     
  7. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 21

    ISC Ladder Round 21.png
     
  8. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 22 teams


    By QRL Media
    Tue 1st August, 05:53PM



    PNG Hunters v Ipswich Jets at National Football Stadium on Saturday, August 5 - 3pm

    PNG Hunters

    1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Silas Gahuna 7. William Mone 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Brandy Peter 11. David Loko 12. Timothy Lomai 13. Stanton Albert 14. Watson Boas 15. Enock Maki 16. Moses Meninga 17. Rahdly Brawa 19. Nixon Putt 20. Muka Peter Kalu 21. Esau Siune 22. Ase Boas

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Ipswich Jets

    18. Jayden Connors 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Nemani Valekapa 5. Richard Pandia 6. Luke Capewell 7. Dane Phillips (c) 16. Huskie Teatau 13. Ben White 10. Nat Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 9. Denzel King 14. Hugh Sedger 15. Lachlan Roe 21. Jesse Roberts 8. Mitch Carpenter 17. Tu'u Maori

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Northern Pride v Souths Logan Magpies at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 5 - 5.30pm

    Northern Pride

    3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 2. Shawn Bowen 19. Javid Bowen 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Marcus Jensen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Ryan Ghietti 15. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 9. Connor Jones 10. Darryn Schonig 11. Nathan Wales 12. Tom Hancock 13. Graham Clark 14. Colin Wilkie 16. Aidan Day 17. Jack Brock 18. Keelan White 20. Troy Kapea 21. Matthew Musumeci

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Jaydn Su'A 16. AJ Tuimavave 17. Rhys Melville 18. Jack Anderson

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons at BB Print Stadium Mackay on Saturday, August 5 - 6pm

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Bennett Leslie 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Setaimata Sa 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Thomas Murphy 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Blake Atherton 16. Kouma Samson 17. Isaac Richardson 18. Jack Blagbrough

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Khan Ahwang 2. Samuel Wright 3. Justin Olam 4. Jeremy Hawkins 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Lachlan Timm 9. Alex Bishop 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Jon Grieve 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Dane Hogan (c) 14. Liam McDonald 15. Harrison Muller 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Christian Morris

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    CQ Capras v Townsville Blackhawks at Browne Park on Saturday, August 5 - 7pm

    CQ Capras

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Justin Tavae 4. Samuel Smith 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Cody Grills 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Gavin Hiscox (c) 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Luke George 13. Guy Williams (c) 14. Maipele Morseau 15. Junior Kirisome 16. Nathan Young 17. Phill Nati 18. Billy Gilbert 19. Dylan Webber 20. Lance Kuveu 21. Joshua Johnston

    Coach: Kim Williams

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Carlin Anderson 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 14. Kierran Moseley 7. Kyle Laybutt 22. Oshae Tuiasau 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Francis Molo 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 17. Daniel Beasley 8. Sam Hoare 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Kieran Quabba 19. Sam Foster

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Burleigh Bears at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, August 6 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. William Brimson 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 7. Travis Burns 8. Aaron Rockley 9. Mitch Cronin 10. Stedman Lefau 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Alex Barr 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Billy Solah 17. Tanu Wulf

    Coach: Adam Brideson

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Troy Leo 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 14. Ricardo Parata 15. Jamie Dowling 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Lorenzo Ma’afu

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins at Bishop Park on Sunday, August 6 - 3pm

    Norths Devils

    1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Darcy Maroske 9. Billy Brittain 10. John Palavi 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Tama Koopu 17. David Faamita

    Coach: Mark Gliddon

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Zach Strasser 4. Tom Opacic 3. Thompson Teteh 14. Joseph Bradley 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nick Slyney 16. Shane Pumipi 10. Sam Anderson (c) 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Samson Graham 9. Hugh Pratt 15. Tyson Cleal 17. Nathan Watts 20. Myles Taueli

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Easts Tigers v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, August 6 - 3pm

    Easts Tigers

    1. Leon Ellia-Niukore 2. Jarrod McInally 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Young Tonumaipe'a 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Luke Lavelle 10. Mark Nicholls11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Robert Rochow 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. Brayden Torpy 18. Maeli Seve 19. Tekina Vailea

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Jayden Baker 2. Regan Ogle 3. James Wood 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Phoenix Hunapo 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Samuel Saville 15. Dane Clarke 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. William Johnstone 20. Jenan Parrish

    Coach: Aaron Zimmerle


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/08/01/intrust_super_cup_ro.html
     
  9. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 22

    ISC Ladder Round 22.png
     
  10. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 23 teams


    By QRL Media
    Tue 8th August, 05:57PM


    Burleigh Bears v Mackay Cutters at Pizzey Park on Saturday, August 12 - 4pm

    Burleigh Bears

    1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Henare Wells 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Troy Leo 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page (c) 15. Christopher Law 10. Matt White 11. Jamie Dowling (c) 12. Hayden Schwass 13. Sam Coster 9. Ricardo Parata 14. Lorenzo Ma’afu 16. Darren Griffiths 17. Dylan Kelly

    Coach: Jim Lenihan

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Jack Joass 2. Yamba Bowie 3. Bennett Leslie 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Johnny Faletagoa'i 6. Setaimata Sa 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Shane Wright 13. Isaac Richardson 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Blake Atherton 16. Kouma Samson 17. Jack Blagbrough 18. Nicho Hynes

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Townsville Blackhawks v PNG Hunters at Jack Manski Oval on Saturday, August 12 - 4.05pm

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Carlin Anderson 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Jordan Drew 4. Davin Crampton 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Francis Molo 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 22. Oshae Tuiasau 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Daniel Beasley 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Sione Lousi 17. Kieran Quabba

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    PNG Hunters

    1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Brandy Peter 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Putt 13. Stanton Albert 14. Enock Maki 15. Moses Meninga 16. Rahdly Brawa 17. Karo Kauna Jr. 18. Muka Peter Kalu 19. Esau Siune 20. Wawa Paul 21. Silas Gahuna

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Sunshine Coast Falcons v Norths Devils at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Saturday, August 12 - 4.30pm

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Khan Ahwang 2. Alexander Copelin 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Justin Olam 5. Matthew Soper-Lawler 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Guy Hamilton 18. Liam McDonald 9. Alex Bishop 10. Tui Kamikamica 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Jye Ballinger 13. Jon Grieve 14. Vincent Leuluai 15. Harrison Muller 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Martin Cordwell 19. Thomas Geraghty

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Norths Devils

    1. Javarn White 2. Michael Lucas 3. Delouise Hoeter 4. Luke Pollock 5. Dane Chang 6. Haydan Lipp 7. Gary Riccardi 15. Stephen Coombe 9. Billy Brittain 10. John Palavi 11. Jarryd Dodd 12. Matiu Love-Henry 8. Darcy Maroske 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Danny Kerr 16. Tama Koopu 17. David Faamita

    Coach: Mark Gliddon

    Redcliffe Dolphins v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Dolphin Oval on Saturday, August 12 - 7pm

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Zach Strasser 2. Joshua Beehag 4. Tom Opacic 14. Joseph Bradley 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Jack Ahearn 8. Nick Slyney 22. Shane Pumipi 13. Sam Anderson (c) 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Row Troy Giess 17. Nathan Watts 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Matthew Lodge 15. Tyson Cleal 20. Myles Taueli

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Jayden Baker 2. Regan Ogle 3. James Wood 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 7. Phoenix Hunapo 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Nicholas Harrold 15. Samuel Saville 16. Eddy Pettybourne 17. William Johnstone 20. Jenan Parrish

    Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

    Souths Logan Magpies v Easts Tigers at Davies Park on Sunday, August 13 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 17. Jaydn Su'A 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 16. AJ Tuimavave 15. Jack Anderson

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Easts Tigers

    1. Maeli Seve 2. Young Tonumaipe'a 3. Shane Neumann 4. Brayden Torpy 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Nate Myles 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Robert Rochow 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Mat Pitman 17. Luke Lavelle 18. Steven Thorpe 19. John Puna

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    CQ Capras – bye
    Ipswich Jets – bye
    Northern Pride – bye
    Wynnum Manly Seagulls – bye


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/08/08/intrust_super_cup_ro.html
     
  11. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 23

    ISC Ladder Round 23.png
     
  12. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Round 24 teams


    by QRL Media
    Tue 15th August, 05:56PM



    Ipswich Jets v Mackay Cutters at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, August 19 - 3pm

    Ipswich Jets

    18. Jayden Connors 2. Michael Purcell 3. Marion Seve 4. Tu'u Maori 5. Richard Pandia 6. Chris Ash 7. Dane Phillips (c) 8. Mitch Carpenter 13. Hugh Sedger 10. Nat Neale 11. Josh Seage 12. Seb Pandia 22. Tyson Lofipo 9. Peter Whittaker 15. Lachlan Roe 16. Huskie Teatau 21. Jesse Roberts

    Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

    Mackay Cutters

    1. Jack Joass 2. Johnny Faletagoa'i 3. Kellen Jenner 4. Nathan Saumalu 5. Yamba Bowie 6. Nicho Hynes 7. Cooper Bambling 8. Braden Uele 9. Aaron Booth 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Andrew Davey 12. Setaimata Sa 13. Shane Wright 14. Lona Kaifoto 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Kouma Samson 17. Jack Blagbrough 18. Blake Atherton

    Coach: Steve Sheppard

    Tweed Heads Seagulls v Northern Pride at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, August 20 - 1.40pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    Tweed Heads Seagulls

    1. Jayden Baker2. Brayden McGrady 3. James Wood 4. Kurtis McDonald 5. Peter Lee 6. Lindon McGrady 22. Phoenix Hunapo 8. Carne Doyle-Manga 9. Samuel Meskell (c) 10. Ben Nakubuwai 11. Lamar Manuel-Liolevave 12. Tristan Lumley 14. Nicholas Harrold 13. Keegan Hipgrave 15. Samuel Saville 16. Sam Carson 20. Jenan Parrish

    Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

    Northern Pride

    1. Matthew Musumeci 2. Marcus Jensen 3. Gideon Gela-Mosby 4. Bradley Stephen 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordan Biondi-Odo 7. Jack Campagnolo 8. Jack Brock 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. Sheldon Powe-Hobbs 11. Colin Wilkie 12. Tom Hancock 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. Keelan White 16. Aidan Day 17. Brad Lupi

    Coach: Ty Williams

    Souths Logan Magpies v CQ Capras at Davies Park on Sunday, August 20 - 2pm

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Joe Boyce 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatafehi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Rhys Melville 16. AJ Tuimavave 17. Jaydn Su’A 18. Paul Rokolati

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    CQ Capras

    1. Tony Tumusa 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Nathan Bassani 4. Samuel Smith 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Maipele Morseau 7. Jack Madden 8. Oliver Percy 9. Krys Freeman 10. Kavanagh 11. Liam Pickersgill 12. Guy Williams (c) 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Lance Kuveu 15. Luke George 16. Junior Kirisome 17. Phill Nati 18. Joshua Johnston 19. John Filipo 20. Nathan Young

    Coach: Kim Williams

    PNG Hunters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at National Football Stadium on Sunday, August 20 - 3pm

    PNG Hunters

    1. Stargroth Amean 2. Bland Abavu 3. Israel Eliab 4. Willie Minoga 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Enock Maki 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Putt 13. Stanton Albert 14. Wawa Paul 15. Rahdly Brawa 16. Moses Meninga 17. Karo Kauna Jr. 18. Esau Siune 19. Brandy Peter 20. Adex Wera

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Wynnum Manly Seagulls

    1. Daniel Ogden 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. David Mead 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Shaun Nona 7. Travis Burns 8. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 9. Jayden Berrell 10. Billy Solah 11. Salesi Funaki 12. Alex Barr 13. Mitch Frei (c) 14. John Te Reo 15. Stedman Lefau 16. Josh Hoffman 17. Semisi Ahoafi

    Coach: Adam Brideson



    Burleigh Bears – bye
    Easts Tigers – bye
    Norths Devils – bye
    Redcliffe Dolphins – bye
    Sunshine Coast Falcons – bye
    Townsville Blackhawks – bye



    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/08/15/intrust_super_cup_ro.html
     
  13. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    LADDER AFTER ROUND 24

    ISC Ladder Round 24.png
     
  14. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    FINAL STANDINGS

    ISC Ladder Round 25.png
     
  15. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Finals Wk 1 teams


    by QRL Media
    Tue 29th August, 05:53PM



    Elimination Final 1

    Sunshine Coast Falcons (4) v Souths Logan Magpies (5) at Sunshine Coast Stadium on Sunday, September 3 – 1.30pm* (Live on Channel 9)

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Christopher Lewis 4. Justin Olam 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Liam McDonald 11. Jye Ballinger 12. Dane Hogan (c) 13. Harrison Muller 14. Alex Bishop 15. Lachlan Timm 16. Jon Grieve 17. Martin Cordwell 19. Guy Hamilton 20. Sam Burns 21. Christian Morris

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Souths Logan Magpies

    1. Jamayne Isaako 2. Cameron Booth 3. Lenny Magey 4. Scott Doyle 5. Luke Archer 6. Matt Minto 7. Sam Scarlett 8. AJ Tuimavave 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Lavea 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Jaydn Su’A 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Jordan Scott 15. Simione Fatafehi 16. Rhys Melville 17. Jordan Mago 18. Jack Anderson 19. Paul Rokolati 20. Matthew Parata

    Coach: Jon Buchanan

    Elimination Final 2

    Easts Tigers (3) v Townsville Blackhawks (6) at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park on Sunday, September 3 – 2pm

    Easts Tigers

    1. Linc Port 2. Young Tonumaipe'a 3. Shane Neumann 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brodie Croft 8. Nate Myles 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. Robert Rochow 13. Jack Svendsen 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. John Puna 17. Brayden Torpy 18. Chris Ostwald

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Townsville Blackhawks

    1. Paul Byrnes 2. Ty Carucci 3. Davin Crampton 4. Jordan Drew 5. Jonathon Reuben 6. Kyle Laybutt 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell (c) 10. Francis Molo 11. Blake Leary 12. Andrew Niemoeller 22. Oshae Tuiasau 14. Kierran Moseley 15. Kieran Quabba 16. Jordan Kenworthy 17. Sione Lousi

    Coach: Kristian Woolf

    PNG Hunters (1) – week off
    Redcliffe Dolphins (2) – week off


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/08/29/intrust_super_cup_fi.html
     
  16. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Intrust Super Cup Finals Wk 2 teams


    By QRL Media
    Tue 5th September, 05:57PM



    Elimination Semi Final: Easts Tigers v Sunshine Coast Falcons
    Suzuki Stadium Langlands Park on Sunday, September 10 - 1.30pm* (Live on Channel 9)


    Easts Tigers

    1. Linc Port 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Leon Ellia-Niukore 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Nate Myles 9. Tommy Butterfield 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jake Foster (c) 12. John Puna 13. Mat Pitman 14. Matt Zgrajewski 15. Charlie Galo 16. Steven Thorpe 17. Chris Ostwald 18. Anton Iaria 19. Brandon Downey 20. Luke Lavelle

    Coach: Scott Sipple

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Alex Bishop 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Harrison Muller 14. Jye Ballinger 15. Martin Cordwell 16. Jon Grieve 17. Christian Morris 19. Guy Hamilton 20. Thomas Geraghty 21. Louis Geraghty

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    Major Semi Final: PNG Hunters (1) v Redcliffe Dolphins (2)
    National Football Stadium, Port Moresby on Sunday, September 10 - 3pm


    PNG Hunters

    1. Stargroth Amean 2. Wawa Paul 3. Bland Abavu 4. Adex Wera 5. Butler Morris 6. Ase Boas (c) 7. Watson Boas 8. Wellington Albert 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Stanton Albert 11. David Loko 12. Nixon Putt 13. Moses Meninga 14. Rahdly Brawa 15. Willie Minoga 17. Brandy Peter 18. Esau Siune 20. Silas Gahuna 16. Enock Maki 19. Karo Kauna Jr

    Coach: Michael Marum

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Zach Strasser 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Moses Pangai 5. Tom Opacic 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Christian Hazard 8. Nathan Watts 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson (c) 14. Hugh Pratt 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Aaron Whitchurch 18. Joshua Beehag

    Coach: Adam Mogg


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/09/05/intrust_super_cup_fi.html
     
  17. member 2299

    member 2299 Danny 'Bedsy' Buderus

    Joined:
    Aug 16, 2009
    Posts:
    5,253
    Occupation:
    Retired
    Location:
    Nambucca Heads
    I just love reading the Hunters players names. So many from the Old Testament of the Bible. Some have real beauties Butler Morris, Werrington Albert, Moses Meninga (any relation), Brandy Peter.

    Any reports on Matthew Lodge's form?
     
  18. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Won ISC Prop of the Year and was a leading contender for the Courier Mail Medal for ISC Player of the Year which he lost by 1 point

    I went through the stats reports that QRL post every week and added them all up, Here are his numbers which are very impressive in most aspects

    Needs to work on discipline, Doesn't mind giving a penalty away and makes a few errors

    Games - 19
    Runs - 297 (15.6 per game)
    Metres - 2,840 (149.4 per game, 9.5 per run)
    Tackle Breaks - 98 (5.1 per game)
    Line Breaks - 6 (0.3 per game)
    Tackles - 354 (18.6 per game)
    Missed Tackles - 19 (1 per game)
    Offloads - 59 (3.1 per game)
    Errors - 24 (1.2 per game)
    Penalties Conceded - 16 (0.8 per game)
    Tries - 6 (0.3 per game)

    *He ran at least 100m in all but 1 game, In that game he ran 93m
     
  19. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Final Week 3 schedule


    By QRL Media
    Mon 11th September, 09:19AM



    The Queensland Rugby League have confirmed the times and venues for Week 3 of the Intrust Super Cup and FOGS Colts Challenge finals.

    Intrust Super Cup - Preliminary Final - Sunday, September 17

    Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Dolphin Oval – 2.30pm (Channel 9)

    *PNG Hunters are through to the grand final on September 24.


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/09/11/final_week_3_schedul.html
     
  20. rhugh89

    rhugh89 Moderator Staff Member Moderator

    Joined:
    Aug 12, 2012
    Posts:
    22,011
    Gender:
    Male
    Location:
    Brisbane
    Finals Week 3 team lists


    By QRL Media
    Tue 12th September, 05:55PM



    Preliminary Final

    Redcliffe Dolphins v Sunshine Coast Falcons at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, September 17 – 2.30pm* (live on Channel 9)

    Redcliffe Dolphins

    1. Zach Strasser 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Moses Pangai 24. Curtis Johnston 6. Jack Ahearn 7. Christian Hazard 8. Nathan Watts 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Daniel Bridge 12. Troy Giess 13. Sam Anderson (c) 14. Hugh Pratt 15. Tyson Cleal 16. Myles Taueli 17. Aaron Whitchurch

    Coach: Adam Mogg

    Sunshine Coast Falcons

    1. Jahrome Hughes 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Christopher Lewis 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Ryley Jacks 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Brandon Smith 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan (c) 12. Joe Stimson 13. Harrison Muller 14. Alex Bishop 15. Jye Ballinger 16. Jon Grieve 17. Louis Geraghty 19. Guy Hamilton 20. Martin Cordwell

    Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

    *PNG Hunters are through to the grand final on September 24.


    http://www.qrl.com.au/news/2017/09/12/finals_week_3_team_l.html
     

Share This Page